12155567 Canada Inc.

Address:
5 - 7003 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2

12155567 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12155567) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12155567
Business Number 727246274
Corporation Name 12155567 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 5 - 7003 Steeles Avenue West
Toronto
ON M9W 0A2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Yatin Arora 23A Thistle Down Boulevard, Toronto ON M9V 4A6, Canada
Rashmi Datta 23A Thistle Down Boulevard, Toronto ON M9V 4A6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12155567 Canada Inc. 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5 - 7003 Steeles Avenue West
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9W 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Raizel Productions Inc. 7001 Steeles Ave W, Unit 20, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2019-11-20
Solomo Media Inc. Unit#11, 7003 Steeles Ave W, Etobicoke, ON M9W 0A2 2019-09-14
Tkg Recruiting Services Inc. 7001, 18, Etobicoke, ON M9W 0A2 2019-06-27
Rpatech Corporation 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2019-06-25
Sunlyte Led Lighting Solutions Ltd. 19 - 7001 Steeles Ave. West, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-08-04
Vedic Holistic Living of Canada 7001 Steeles Ave. West, #18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-07-07
Vital Radiology Services Canada Inc. 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2016-05-06
Canada-india Friendship Group Inc. 7001 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 18, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2014-07-23
Jai Mata Di Entertainment Inc. 19-7001 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2013-04-12
Enviro World Transport Corporation Steeles Ave W, Toronto, ON M9W 0A2 2013-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code M9W 0A2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Yatin Arora 23A Thistle Down Boulevard, Toronto ON M9V 4A6, Canada
Rashmi Datta 23A Thistle Down Boulevard, Toronto ON M9V 4A6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9217347 CANADA INC. Yatin Arora 23 A, Thistledown Blvd, Etobicoke ON M9V 4A6, Canada
7110472 CANADA LTD. YATIN ARORA 23 A THISTLEDOWN BLVD, TORONTO ON M9V 4A6, Canada
CORDON BLEU TEXTILES INC. YATIN ARORA 88 HABOUR STREET, APT#3710, TORONTO ON M5J 0C3, Canada
11182927 CANADA INC. YATIN ARORA 23A thistledown blvd, TORONTO ON M9V 4A6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9W 0A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12155567 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.