RACCOON HG FILM PRODUCTIONS INC.

Address:
116 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto, ON M6J 3C4

RACCOON HG FILM PRODUCTIONS INC. (Corporation# 12156865) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12156865
Business Number 727174070
Corporation Name RACCOON HG FILM PRODUCTIONS INC.
Registered Office Address 116 Dovercourt Rd
Toronto
ON M6J 3C4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hartley Gorenstein 116 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto ON M6J 3C4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RACCOON HG FILM PRODUCTIONS INC. 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 116 Dovercourt Rd
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6J 3C4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Marquis Deluxe Ltd. 4-108 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6J 3C4 2019-12-30
Diamond Debt Solutions Inc. 116 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6J 3C4 2008-09-09
Deliberate Films Inc. 156 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6J 3C4 2006-05-03
6589715 Canada Inc. 156 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6J 3C4 2006-06-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12100053 Canada Inc. 108 - 170 Sudbury St., Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2020-06-02
We Lift Athletics Promotions Incorporated 45, Lisgar Street, Apt 520, Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2016-03-24
Z. Shariff Consulting Inc. 170 Sudbury Street, Unit 716, Toronto, ON M6J 0A1 2011-03-29
11928023 Canada Center 317-38 Abell Street, Toronto, ON M6J 0A2 2020-02-26
Artspond Inc. 225-38 Abell St, Toronto, ON M6J 0A2 2016-08-10
Henergy Longevity Inc. 513-1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2020-06-30
Thoughtful N Action Inc. 1169 Queen St W, Apt 617n, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2020-05-05
Sylvanus Urban Media Inc. 602-1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2015-08-17
8331618 Canada Inc. 1169 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2012-10-22
7758847 Canada Inc. 1169, Queen St. W., Unit 321n, Toronto, ON M6J 0A4 2011-01-23
Find all corporations in postal code M6J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hartley Gorenstein 116 Dovercourt Rd, Toronto ON M6J 3C4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
DIAMOND DEBT SOLUTIONS INC. HARTLEY GORENSTEIN 116 DOVERCOURT RD., TORONTO ON M6J 3C4, Canada
Captain Canuck Feature Film One Incorporated Hartley Gorenstein 116 Dovercourt Road, Toronto ON M6J 3C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6J 3C4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Apartment Film Productions Inc. 1100 De La Gauchetiere Street West, Suite 280, Windsor Station, Montreal, QC H3B 2S2 2001-11-07
Black Tie Film Productions Inc. 355 St-jacques St., Suite 501, Montreal, QC H2Y 1P1 1979-07-03
Last Kiss Film Productions Inc. 1100 De La Gauchetiere West, #280, Montreal, QC H3B 2S2 2004-04-08
Mmt Film Productions Inc. 1100 De La GauchetiÈre Street West, Suite 280, Montreal, QC H3B 2S2 2005-07-18
Dow Film Productions Inc. 119 Spadina Avenue, Suite 400, Toronto, ON M5V 2L1 2009-10-27
A.k. Film Productions Corp. 1487 Rene-levesque Blvd. West, Suite 301, Montreal, QC H3G 1T8 1987-06-09
Allegro Film Productions II Inc. 2187 Lariviere Street, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H2K 1P5 1990-06-01
Productions Caramel Film Inc. 2170 Avenue Pierre Dupuy, Porte 700, MontrÉal, QC H3C 3R4 2008-03-27
Covenant Film Productions Inc. 1100 De La GauchetiÈre Street West, Suite 280, Montreal, QC H3B 2S2 2005-07-18
(steak Le Film) Productions Inc. 85 Saint-paul Street West, Suite 290, Montréal, QC H2Y 3V4 2005-12-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on RACCOON HG FILM PRODUCTIONS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.