Train w Katherine Inc.

Address:
25 Bleecker Street, Toronto, ON M4X 1L9

Train w Katherine Inc. (Corporation# 12157501) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 25, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157501
Business Number 727180671
Corporation Name Train w Katherine Inc.
Registered Office Address 25 Bleecker Street
Toronto
ON M4X 1L9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Katherine Hastings 25 Bleecker Street, Toronto ON M4X 1L9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Train w Katherine Inc. 2020-06-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 25 Bleecker Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4X 1L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11952498 Canada Inc. 167 Bleecker Street, Unit 226, Toronto, ON M4X 1L9 2020-03-10
2up Worldwide Ltd. 1017-101 Bleecker Street, Toronto, ON M4X 1L9 2017-02-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11735837 Canada Inc. 561 Sherbourne Street Unit 2501, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2019-11-13
11378767 Canada Corporation 561 Sherbourne Street, Unit#2309, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2019-04-26
11328204 Canada Inc. 561 Sherbourne Street, Suite 904, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2019-03-29
Titas Digital Inc. 561 Sherbourne St, Unit 3902, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2019-02-12
Futurenxt Tech Inc. 1004 - 561 Sherbourne Street, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2018-10-31
Ye Tian Solutions Inc. 561, Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2018-12-28
11730975 Canada Inc. 561 Sherbourne Street, Apt# 3309, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2019-11-10
Wall Strategies Inc. 561 Sherbourne Street, 902, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2020-02-19
12006383 Canada Corporation 561 Sherbourne Street, Apt 2507, Toronto, ON M4X 0A1 2020-04-16
Ityukta Technocrats Incorporated 58 Aberdeen Avenue, Toronto, ON M4X 1A2 2020-04-21
Find all corporations in postal code M4X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Katherine Hastings 25 Bleecker Street, Toronto ON M4X 1L9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4X 1L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
K-train Entertainment Inc. 1200 Mcgill College, Suite 1100, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4G7 2009-10-07
Gestion Petit Train Du Bonheur Inc. 1000 Rue De La GauchetiÈre Ouest, 9e Étage, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2009-08-20
The Katherine Gartner Holding Company Ltd. 103 Chestnut Avenue, Pointe Claire, QC H9R 3A9 1984-01-26
Modes Katherine Scott Inc. 555 Chabanel Street West, Suite 103, Montreal, QC H2N 2H8 2004-10-21
Syndicat Canadien Du Transport Par Train 16 Rue Lalonde, Mercier, QC J6K 1E1 2020-05-21
Productions Train Lent Ltee 515 Bonsecourst, Old Montreal, QC H2Y 3C6 1983-02-01
Katherine Steger Medical Services Inc. 5210 Westmore Ave., Montreal, QC H4V 1Z5 2014-03-25
The Transcanadian Ultra Rapid Train "st. John's - Victoria" 10 St.jacques, Suite 806, Montreal, QC H2Y 1L3 1998-08-27
Train Time Film Inc. 795 Carson Avenue, Suite 6, Dorval, QC H9S 1L7 2008-05-23
8470928 Canada Inc. 106 Katherine St., Collingwood, ON L9Y 3R5 2013-03-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Train w Katherine Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.