Websterfy Inc.

Address:
55 Hallcrown Place, Apt 403, Toronto, ON M2J 4R1

Websterfy Inc. (Corporation# 12157560) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157560
Business Number 727266330
Corporation Name Websterfy Inc.
Registered Office Address 55 Hallcrown Place
Apt 403
Toronto
ON M2J 4R1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Olajide Adefila 55 Hallcrown Place, Apt 403, Toronto ON M2J 4R1, Canada
Jolaade Ruth Dada 55 Hallcrown Place, Apt 403, North York ON M2J 4R1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12157560 Canada Inc. 2020-06-26 2020-06-26
Websterfy Inc. 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société
2020-06-26 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178

Office Location

Address 55 Hallcrown Place
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2J 4R1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11698222 Canada Inc. 55-519 Hallcrown Pl, North York, ON M2J 4R1 2019-10-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11453963 Canada Inc. 311-1751 Sheppard Ave, North York, ON M2J 0A4 2019-06-07
9161163 Canada Limited 310-1751 Sheppard Ave East, Toronto, ON M2J 0A4 2015-01-21
Jiu Jiu Duck Ltd. 1751 Sheppard Ave. East, Suite 309, North York, ON M2J 0A4 2014-07-09
9336206 Canada Corp. 306-1761 Sheppard.ave East, Toronto, ON M2J 0A5 2015-06-16
8643326 Canada Incorporated 1761 Sheppard Ave East, #302, Toronto, ON M2J 0A5 2013-09-23
I Glass Print Inc. 1761 Sheppard Avenue East, Unit #106, Toronto, ON M2J 0A5 2013-01-22
Jumbolife World Inc. Unit 715, 1761 Sheppard Ave East, Toronto, ON M2J 0A5 2012-05-18
Young Abroad Education Inc. 1761 Sheppard Avenue East, 301, Toronto, ON M2J 0A5 2018-12-03
Bornomala Ai Inc. Apartment-817, 20 Bloorview Place, North York, ON M2J 0A6 2020-04-16
Pragsor Solutions Inc. Unit 1502, 20 Bloorview Place, North York, ON M2J 0A6 2019-05-07
Find all corporations in postal code M2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Olajide Adefila 55 Hallcrown Place, Apt 403, Toronto ON M2J 4R1, Canada
Jolaade Ruth Dada 55 Hallcrown Place, Apt 403, North York ON M2J 4R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2J 4R1

Improve Information

Please provide details on Websterfy Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.