Crete Collective Corp.

Address:
23 Starling Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0A2

Crete Collective Corp. (Corporation# 12157586) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157586
Business Number 726584477
Corporation Name Crete Collective Corp.
Registered Office Address 23 Starling Drive
Sherwood Park
AB T8A 0A2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Dallyn Volkman 4 Larkspur Place, Sherwood Park AB T8H 1G4, Canada
Samuel Wilkins 23 Starling Drive, Sherwood Park AB T8A 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Crete Collective Corp. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 23 Starling Drive
City Sherwood Park
Province AB
Postal Code T8A 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6322026 Canada Ltd. 292 Vantage Lane, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0A1 2004-12-09
7129742 Canada Inc. 8845-114 Ave, Grande Prairie, AB T8A 0A5 2009-02-24
Kootenay Bookkeeping Ltd. 5 Raven Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0C4 2009-01-01
Kootenay Fencing Ltd. 5 Raven Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0C4 2009-04-23
12019370 Canada Inc. 49 Raven Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0C6 2020-04-23
Infinite 8 North Inc. 21 Wren Crescent, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0G4 2018-09-24
Business Men’s Fellowship In Canada (b.m.f.) 9640 92 Avenue, Suite 29, Grand Prairie, AB T8A 0H4 1998-01-21
Canvision Trading Corp. 23 Circlewood Dr, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0K5 2016-07-13
Kindred Spirits Spiritualist Fellowship 4 Highwood Place, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0L5 2019-09-05
Teafino Tea Inc. 39 Merrywood Crescent, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 0M8 2019-02-23
Find all corporations in postal code T8A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Dallyn Volkman 4 Larkspur Place, Sherwood Park AB T8H 1G4, Canada
Samuel Wilkins 23 Starling Drive, Sherwood Park AB T8A 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sherwood Park
Post Code T8A 0A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
La Crete Area Chamber of Commerce Box 1088, La Crete, AB T0H 2H0 1978-08-02
Jm Art Ink Collective Corp. 823a Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M6G 1M1 2012-09-27
Collective Beauty Barn Corp. 1-15 Lancaster Rd, Moose Jaw, SK S6J 1M8 2018-04-15
Collective Capital Canada Corp. 544 Bronson Ave, Ottawa, ON K1R 6J9 2013-08-02
Knowledgepool Collective Intelligence Corp. 2436 Eighth Line, Oakville, ON L6H 6Y5 2009-04-09
Ancient Future Collective Corp. 833 Kennedy Road, Suite 405, Toronto, ON M1K 2E3 2015-11-20
Collective Minds Gaming Co. Ltd. 563 Victoria, Westmount, QC H3Y 2R7 2008-02-06
Canadian Retransmission Collective 74 The Esplanade, Toronto, ON M4E 1A9 1989-05-17
Collective Revolution Inc. 180 Ronald Drive, Montreal, QC H4X 1M8 1979-04-19
Force Collective Inc. 5155 Rue Domville, St-hubert, QC J3Y 1Y2 2001-12-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Crete Collective Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.