Tranquility Rose Wellness Inc.

Address:
110 George St. S, Suite 807, Toronto, ON M5A 4P9

Tranquility Rose Wellness Inc. (Corporation# 12157616) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12157616
Business Number 727174476
Corporation Name Tranquility Rose Wellness Inc.
Registered Office Address 110 George St. S
Suite 807
Toronto
ON M5A 4P9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Felicia Robinson 110 George St. S, Suite 807, Toronto ON M5A 4P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Tranquility Rose Wellness Inc. 2020-07-14 current
Tranquility Rose Inc. 2020-06-26 2020-07-14

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 110 George St. S
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5A 4P9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wellnco Inc. 110 George Street South, Toronto, ON M5A 4P9 2020-04-08
Slainte Consulting Ltd. 609-110 George St. S, Toronto, ON M5A 4P9 2009-10-17
Maid4demand Inc. 110, Toronto, ON M5A 4P9 2017-02-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12069946 Canada Inc. 807-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2020-05-19
Reclaim Yourself Inc. 1 Oak Street, Apt. #307, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-08-02
Giftora Inc. 1 Oak Street, Suite 509, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2019-01-23
9917136 Canada Inc. 509-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-09-22
9634207 Canada Ltd. 303-1 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2016-02-17
9305467 Canada Inc. 1 Oak Street Unit 904, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 2015-05-24
G.i.c. Travel Inc. 183 Wellington Street West, Suite 3403, Toronto, ON M5A 0A1 1980-09-17
Ryket Incorporated 35 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2015-01-30
6284922 Canada Inc. 9 Oak Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A2 2004-09-14
Matata Plumbing Services Inc. 50 Cole Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0A3 2019-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code M5A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Felicia Robinson 110 George St. S, Suite 807, Toronto ON M5A 4P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5A 4P9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Noon Wellness Inc. 1512 Rose Haven Rd., Mississauga, ON L5V 1G8 2015-11-24
La Mer De TranquillitÉ Inc. 5180 Gatineau, Montreal, QC H3T 1W9 2003-08-07
Urban Tranquility Inc. 121 Chelwood Road, Toronto, ON M1K 2K5 2014-04-04
Tranquility It Services Inc. 582 Pinery Trail, Waterloo, ON N2V 2Y6 2006-05-18
11277910 Canada Corp. 103 Tranquility Street, Brantford, ON N3R 3H9 2019-03-01
Groh Canada Ltd. 4458 Tranquility Lane, Woodlawn, ON K0A 3M0 2018-01-01
Visusource Scientific Systems Limited 18 Tranquility St., Brantford, ON N3R 3H7 2009-08-11
Peace and Tranquility Growth Inc. 319 Woodbine Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 3P3 2018-12-24
Tranquility Online Inc. 1128 South Park Street, Apt. 1, Halifax, NS B3H 2W7 2017-06-14
Golden Quality Construction Ltd. 4420 Tranquility Lane, Woodlawn, ON K0A 3M0 2011-10-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Tranquility Rose Wellness Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.