Touchbits Inc.

Address:
1051 Blackhall Crescent, Newmarket, ON L3X 0B3

Touchbits Inc. (Corporation# 12158183) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12158183
Business Number 726584071
Corporation Name Touchbits Inc.
Registered Office Address 1051 Blackhall Crescent
Newmarket
ON L3X 0B3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Long Yao Cai 1051 Blackhall Crescent, Newmarket ON L3X 0B3, Canada
Chen Ding 1051 Blackhall Crescent, Newmarket ON L3X 0B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Touchbits Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1051 Blackhall Crescent
City Newmarket
Province ON
Postal Code L3X 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12020645 Canada Inc. 1011 Ernest Cousins Circle, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A1 2020-04-24
Ssmartec Business Solutions Incorporated 1251 Stuffles Crescent, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A1 2018-10-09
Eda Foundation 993 Ernest Cousins Circle, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A2 2019-04-04
11162675 Canada Limited 980 Ernest Cousins Circle, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A2 2018-12-25
10019089 Canada Incorporated 1046 Poppy Lane, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A2 2016-12-12
Tech42 Consulting Inc. 992 Ernest Cousins Circle, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A2 2016-05-27
M & B Minardi Holdings Inc. 995 Ernest Cousins Circle, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A2 2015-08-24
York Region Electric Inc. 732 Wendy Culbert Crescent, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A3 2018-11-05
Cancon Nextgen 732 Wendy Culbert Crescent, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A3 2019-02-24
Quantum Ridge Inc. 656 Wendy Culbert Cr, Newmarket, ON L3X 0A4 2017-08-30
Find all corporations in postal code L3X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Long Yao Cai 1051 Blackhall Crescent, Newmarket ON L3X 0B3, Canada
Chen Ding 1051 Blackhall Crescent, Newmarket ON L3X 0B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9640827 Canada Inc. Chen Ding 2006-115 Hillcrest Ave, Mississauga ON L5B 3Y9, Canada
Next Stack Inc. Chen Ding 115 Hillcrest Avenue, 2006, Mississauga ON L5B 3Y9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Newmarket
Post Code L3X 0B3

Improve Information

Please provide details on Touchbits Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.