12158442 Canada Inc.

Address:
3 Chopin Avenue, Toronto, ON M1K 2W3

12158442 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12158442) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12158442
Business Number 727144735
Corporation Name 12158442 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 3 Chopin Avenue
Toronto
ON M1K 2W3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kema Vaithilingam 3 Chopin Avenue, Toronto ON M1K 2W3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12158442 Canada Inc. 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3 Chopin Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1K 2W3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Headstrong Consulting Inc. 37 Chopin Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1K 2W3 2020-03-11
Lector Training & Consulting Inc. 35 Chopin Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1K 2W3 2013-05-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12184711 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road Unit 709, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-08
Ascentbridge Canada Inc. 308-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2019-04-05
Abeyan Trade Inc. 806-550 Birchmount Road, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2018-02-22
10220442 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, # 414, Scarborugh, ON M1K 0A4 2017-05-03
Canadawide Fresh Coffee Inc. 204-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2014-02-03
11825836 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-01-05
Krada Studio Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Suite 606, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2020-02-04
12223279 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-24
Haqiqiy Corp. 3560 Saint Clair Avenue East, Unit 418, Toronto, ON M1K 0A9 2017-07-19
On Quest Auto Repair Ltd. 127 Raleigh Avenue, Unit 4, Toronto, ON M1K 1A1 2017-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code M1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kema Vaithilingam 3 Chopin Avenue, Toronto ON M1K 2W3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1K 2W3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12158442 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.