York Centre Seniors Steering Committee

Address:
195 Waterloo Avenue, Toronto, ON M3H 3Z2

York Centre Seniors Steering Committee (Corporation# 12158591) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12158591
Business Number 726920739
Corporation Name York Centre Seniors Steering Committee
Registered Office Address 195 Waterloo Avenue
Toronto
ON M3H 3Z2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Elizabeth Jassem 195 Waterloo Avenue, Toronto ON M3H 3Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
York Centre Seniors Steering Committee 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 195 Waterloo Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M3H 3Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rtst Inc. 208 Waterloo Ave, North York, ON M3H 3Z2 2015-12-15
Celestial Foods Inc. 202 Waterloo Avenue, Toronto, ON M3H 3Z2 2003-01-06
Plus Minus Recordings Inc. 208 Waterloo Ave, North York, ON M3H 3Z2 2016-02-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Trizone Trading Inc. 610-1881 Steeles Ave. W., Dufferin & Steeles, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2019-07-10
11214993 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 609, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2019-01-24
Hvlp Spraying Inc. Suite 333, 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2018-09-13
Magic Wand Consulting Group Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West Unit 356, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-12-01
10412309 Canada Inc. 352- 1881 Steeles Ave West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-09-19
10192791 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 169, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2017-04-13
9439587 Canada Corp. 1881 Steeles Avenue W., Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2015-09-14
9165525 Canada Inc. 1881 Steeles Ave. W., Suite 345, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2015-01-26
Duncan Grey Investments Inc. 633 - 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2014-05-16
Beverage Perfection Inc. 1881 Steeles Avenue West, Suite 330, Toronto, ON M3H 0A1 2011-09-08
Find all corporations in postal code M3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Elizabeth Jassem 195 Waterloo Avenue, Toronto ON M3H 3Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M3H 3Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Multinational Arabidopsis Steering Committee Incorporated 59 Sussex Avenue, Toronto, ON M5S 1J8 2016-06-08
Heron Seniors' Advisory Committee 1480 Huron Rd., Ottawa, ON K1V 6A5 2002-01-18
The Steering Committee 273, West Scugog Lane, West Scugog Lane, Bowmanville, ON L1C 0C5 2019-05-28
Cummings Jewish Centre for Seniors Foundation 5700 Westbury Avenue, Montreal, QC H3W 3E8 2004-05-26
Coalition of Agencies and Seniors Serving Immigrant Seniors (cassis) 1515 Matheson Boulevard East, Mississauga, ON L4W 2P5 2017-03-02
Cana Seniors Activity Centre 82 Stubbswood Sq., Toronto, ON M1S 2K6 2019-11-03
Seniors Enrichment Centre (sec) 1020 Mcnicoll Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1W 2J6 2006-10-06
Jd Adult and Seniors Day Centre Corporation 7412 Sandhurst Dr., Mississauga, ON L5N 7G6 2015-04-02
Loyola Arrupe Centre for Seniors 1709 Bloor Street West, Toronto, ON M6P 4E5 2000-01-26
Daryeel: A Youth and Seniors Serving Centre 720 Chapel Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1N 1C4 2018-04-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on York Centre Seniors Steering Committee by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.