Free To Be Me Wellness Corporation

Address:
102-41 Speers Road, Oakville, ON L6K 3R6

Free To Be Me Wellness Corporation (Corporation# 12158621) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12158621
Business Number 726581671
Corporation Name Free To Be Me Wellness Corporation
Registered Office Address 102-41 Speers Road
Oakville
ON L6K 3R6
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Châtelaine Kerrisa Léandr 102-41 Speers Road, OAKVILLE ON L6K 3R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Free To Be Me Wellness Corporation 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 102-41 Speers Road
City OAKVILLE
Province ON
Postal Code L6K 3R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Corpshadow Inc. 701-41 Speers Rd, Oakville, ON L6K 3R6 2013-09-04
4142969 Canada Inc. 41 Speers Road, Suite 704, Oakville, ON L6K 3R6 2003-06-02
10904228 Canada Inc. 41 Speers Road, Unit # 1603, Oakville, ON L6K 3R6 2018-07-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kacers Ltd. 263 Hanover Street, Oakville, ON L6K 0H3 2020-05-20
Compass Employment Inc. 128 Garden Dr, Unit 219, Oakville, ON L6K 0H7 2015-01-26
Sandwich Society Inc. 205 Lakeshore Road West, Suite 206, Oakville, ON L6K 0H8 2017-10-04
Anekam Technology Inc. 303b - 55 Speers Rd, Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2018-10-10
10615927 Canada Corp. 1405-55 Speers Rd., Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2018-02-04
Star Canada Visa and Immigration Inc. 55 Speers Road, Unit No 1411, Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2018-03-23
11668781 Canada Ltd. 55 Speers Road, Unit 1703, Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2019-10-07
Warpevo Technologies Inc. 55 Speers Road, Unit 304, Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2020-03-03
Prime Window Coverings Inc. 55 Speers Road, Oakville, ON L6K 0H9 2020-06-04
The Flame Forest Investment Ltd. 1209-65 Speers Rd., Oakville, ON L6K 0J1 2018-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code L6K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Châtelaine Kerrisa Léandr 102-41 Speers Road, OAKVILLE ON L6K 3R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OAKVILLE
Post Code L6K 3R6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Epstein Wellness Holding Corporation 805 Brunet St., St. Laurent, QC H4M 1Y4 1983-07-05
Wellness Foundation Canada Corporation - 181 Maple Lane, Ottawa, ON K1M 1G6 1999-11-30
Placements Free 2 Be Inc. 8000 Boulevard Langelier, Bureau 800, Montreal, QC H1P 3K2
Investissements Free 2 Be Inc. 800-8000 Boulevard Langelier, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 3K2 2010-03-31
Placements Free 2 Be Inc. 6869 Metropolitain Boulevard East, St-leonard, QC H1P 1X8 2006-02-22
Free Play for Kids Inc. 901-10025 106 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 2J1
Les Vetements Free Trade Inc. 555 Chabanel Street, Suite 1003, Montreal, QC H2N 2H8 1987-10-22
Duty-free F.t.g. Clothing Inc. 350 Chabanel Ouest, 3e Etage, Montreal, QC H2N 1G6 1988-10-28
Gestion Free 2 Play Inc. 800-8000 Boulevard Langelier, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 3K2 2010-04-13
Environnement Chem-free Inc. 16763 Hymus Blvd, Kirkland, QC H9H 3L4 1987-07-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Free To Be Me Wellness Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.