12159228 Canada Inc.

Address:
53 Main Street Ste 2, Toronto, ON M4E 2V6

12159228 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12159228) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12159228
Business Number 727102733
Corporation Name 12159228 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 53 Main Street Ste 2
Toronto
ON M4E 2V6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Steven Shackleton 53 Main Street ste 2, Toronto ON M4E 2V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12159228 Canada Inc. 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 53 Main Street ste 2
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4E 2V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stribbons (canada) Inc. 47 Main Street, Toronto, ON M4E 2V6 2013-02-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reptoid Games Inc. 13 Philpott Gardens, Toronto, ON M4E 0A8 2012-11-13
Trueagle Chemicals Inc. 17 Philpott Gardens, Toronto, ON M4E 0A8 2007-12-16
What The Fresh Inc. 8 Philpott Gardens, Toronto, ON M4E 0A9 2018-11-25
Kaidi International Consulting Inc. 6 Philpott Gdns, Toronto, ON M4E 0A9 2012-02-18
6246419 Canada Incorporated 24, Philpott Gardens, Toronto, ON M4E 0A9 2004-06-10
One Fifty Project 18 Carnahan Terrace, Toronto, ON M4E 0B2 2014-03-04
Pixels & Pencils Creative Direction Inc. 18 Carnahan Terrace, Toronto, ON M4E 0B2 2015-08-19
The Proud Project 630 Kingston Road, Apt 403, Toronto, ON M4E 0B7 2019-07-16
Skyzen Media Group Inc. 11-15 Hubbard Boulevard, Toronto, ON M4E 1A2 2015-04-30
Trickleup Design Inc. 14-15 Hubbard Blvd, Toronto, ON M4E 1A2 2014-09-03
Find all corporations in postal code M4E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Steven Shackleton 53 Main Street ste 2, Toronto ON M4E 2V6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4E 2V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12159228 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.