12159589 Canada Inc.

Address:
1801 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2

12159589 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12159589) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12159589
Business Number 726583875
Corporation Name 12159589 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1801 - 1325 Rolston Street
Vancouver
BC V6B 0M2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Erica Gordon 1801 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver BC V6B 0M2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12159589 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1801 - 1325 Rolston Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Order of The Veiled Light 902-1325 Rolston St., Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2020-06-10
Blonette Beauty Inc. 1325 Rolston Street, 2507, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2018-10-02
10435163 Canada Inc. 2207 - 1325 Rolston St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2017-10-04
10385620 Canada Inc. 2207-1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2017-08-29
Catmoose Corp. 902 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2015-12-21
Bite Diners Club Ltd. Suite 506, 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2014-11-17
Blackcat Informatics Inc. 902 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2015-12-21
Asset Backed Token Capital Inc. 902 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2018-06-19
Odd Numbered Productions Ltd. 1325 Rolston Street, Suite 902, Vancouver, BC V6B 0M2 2020-07-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Ingols Import & Export Inc. 1121 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2012-11-20
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Erica Gordon 1801 - 1325 Rolston Street, Vancouver BC V6B 0M2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0M2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12159589 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.