ABRUZZO CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Address:
4 Crown Court, Toronto, ON M8Z 4V4

ABRUZZO CONSTRUCTION LTD. (Corporation# 12159660) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12159660
Business Number 726858335
Corporation Name ABRUZZO CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Registered Office Address 4 Crown Court
Toronto
ON M8Z 4V4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ANDREA GARGARELLA 4 CROWN COURT, TORONTO ON M8Z 4V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ABRUZZO CONSTRUCTION LTD. 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4 CROWN COURT
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M8Z 4V4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Navage Canada, Inc. 10 Crown Court, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 4V4 2016-02-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stacey Holden Consulting Inc. 59 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A1 2017-05-25
8906386 Canada Limited 21 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2014-06-02
8195528 Canada Inc. 55 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2012-05-16
Wedding Chic Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A2 2006-02-20
9663657 Canada Inc. 47 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A2 2016-03-10
10609455 Canada Corporation 50 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2018-01-31
9102469 Canada Incorporated 18 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2014-11-27
8262438 Canada Inc. 46 Furrow Lane, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-07-30
8076103 Canada Incorporated 78 Furrow Lne, Etobicoke, ON M8Z 0A3 2012-01-09
Vs Travel Inc. 30 Furrow Lane, Toronto, ON M8Z 0A3 2011-02-17
Find all corporations in postal code M8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ANDREA GARGARELLA 4 CROWN COURT, TORONTO ON M8Z 4V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M8Z 4V4
Category construction
Category + City construction + TORONTO

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Aliments Abruzzo Inc. 10765 Edger Ave, Montreal, QC H1G 4Z7 1981-04-29
San Julianos D'abruzzo Inc. 458 Place Deauville, Laval, QC H7N 3S5 2004-05-05
Associazione Ricreativa Giovanile D'abruzzo Inc. Station "f", Box 5116, Ottawa, ON K2C 3H4 1975-04-14
Abruzzo Cultural and Heritage Society of Canada 49 Vineyard Court, Woodbridge, ON L4L 5J8 2004-03-23
Casa Abruzzo 1994 Benevolent Corporation 9625 Yonge Street, Richmond Hill, ON L4Z 5T2 1994-05-18
Association De Saint-gabriel De L'adoration, Patron D'abruzzo De La Jeunesse Canada 4959 De Castille, Montreal-nord, QC H1G 3B8 1982-07-29
Federazione Abruzzese-ottawa "casa Abruzzo" Inc. 170 Preston Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 7P7 1994-07-04
Construction & GÉrance De Construction Aidquin Inc. 1470 Peel Street, Suite 730, Montreal, QC H3A 1T1 1985-02-05
La Compagnie De Construction Et Materiaux De Construction J.p. Bouchard Ltee 8172 De Blois R, St-leonard, QC 1974-09-03
Red Panther Construction Inc. 8875 Andre Cipriani, Montreal, QC H1E 6W7 2005-10-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on ABRUZZO CONSTRUCTION LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.