CURLS AND CONFIDENCE INCORPORATED

Address:
12 Littleleaf Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 1Z1

CURLS AND CONFIDENCE INCORPORATED (Corporation# 12160145) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 26, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160145
Business Number 726755671
Corporation Name CURLS AND CONFIDENCE INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 12 Littleleaf Drive
Toronto
ON M1B 1Z1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christina Piazza 12 Littleleaf Drive, Toronto ON M1B 1Z1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
CURLS AND CONFIDENCE INCORPORATED 2020-06-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 12 Littleleaf Drive
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1B 1Z1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Prelinked Business Solutions Inc. 30 Littleleaf Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 1Z1 2014-09-18
8882134 Canada Corp. 30 Little Leaf Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 1Z1 2014-05-08
11203231 Canada Inc. 30 Little Leaf Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 1Z1 2019-01-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fortray Networks Limited 8j-6 Rosebank Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2018-06-28
Canada Nuvalue Pet Ltd. 6 Rosebank Drive, Unit 6j, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2016-07-07
9461264 Canada Inc. 1-e, 6 Rosebank Drive, Scarborough, ON M1B 0A1 2015-10-01
Canada Alwaylife Ltd. 6j-6 Rosebank Dr., Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2014-12-05
8766614 Canada Ltd. 17f-6 Rosebank Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2014-01-23
Canada Glife Biotech Ltd. 6 Rossebank Dr, Unit 6j, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2013-07-16
Nb Men Apparel Inc. 6 Rosebank Drive (suite 5c), Scarborough, ON M1B 0A1 2010-10-13
Db Media Distribution Inc. 5900 Finch Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1B 0A2
7675127 Canada Inc. 73 Huxtable Lane, Toronto, ON M1B 0A3 2010-10-15
11388053 Canada Inc. 27-1139 Morningside Ave, Scarborough, ON M1B 0A7 2019-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code M1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christina Piazza 12 Littleleaf Drive, Toronto ON M1B 1Z1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1B 1Z1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Productions Clever Curls Inc. 1055 Rene-levesque East, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H2L 4S5 1997-09-23
Feather of Confidence Inc. 1328 Weston Rd, Unit 3, Toronto, ON M6M 4R5
Top Confidence Incorporated 111 Stanton Avenue, Woodbridge, ON L4H 0W2 2011-02-24
Clever Curls Productions (2004) Inc. 1055 Rene Levesque Boulevard E, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H2L 4S5 2004-02-12
Confidence Performance Consulting Incorporated Ph 11 - 650 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M6A 3E8 2016-02-18
Urban Curls Boutique Inc. 414 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4K 1P3 2019-06-12
Coiffed Curls Inc. 160 Edenbrook Hill Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2B5 2016-08-18
Roots To Curls Inc. 3640 Bala Drive, Mississauga, ON L5M 7N2 2014-04-03
Curls & Whey Training Inc. 42 Donnici Drive, Hamilton, ON L9B 2P1 2014-04-01
Urban Cuts & Curls Ltd. 1 Peacock Cres, Ajax, ON L1T 0C5 2008-09-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on CURLS AND CONFIDENCE INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.