HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOR ALL

Address:
57 Bimbrok Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 4T8

HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOR ALL (Corporation# 12160277) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160277
Business Number 726820731
Corporation Name HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOR ALL
Registered Office Address 57 Bimbrok Rd
Toronto
ON M1K 4T8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ROJESWARI KOSARAJU 57 BIMBROK RD, TORONTO ON M1K 4T8, Canada
KONERU SATYA PRASAD 1A CHURCH STREET, ALWATTON, PETERBOROUGH PE73UU, United Kingdom
POONAM CHOPRA 6 VIEWMOUNT CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Z 4P4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOR ALL 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 57 BIMBROK RD
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M1K 4T8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Newfilcan Inc. 47 Bimbrok Road, Scarborough, ON M1K 4T8 2011-11-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12184711 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road Unit 709, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-08
Ascentbridge Canada Inc. 308-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2019-04-05
Abeyan Trade Inc. 806-550 Birchmount Road, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2018-02-22
10220442 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, # 414, Scarborugh, ON M1K 0A4 2017-05-03
Canadawide Fresh Coffee Inc. 204-550 Birchmount Rd, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2014-02-03
11825836 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-01-05
Krada Studio Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Suite 606, Scarborough, ON M1K 0A4 2020-02-04
12223279 Canada Inc. 550 Birchmount Road, Toronto, ON M1K 0A4 2020-07-24
Haqiqiy Corp. 3560 Saint Clair Avenue East, Unit 418, Toronto, ON M1K 0A9 2017-07-19
On Quest Auto Repair Ltd. 127 Raleigh Avenue, Unit 4, Toronto, ON M1K 1A1 2017-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code M1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ROJESWARI KOSARAJU 57 BIMBROK RD, TORONTO ON M1K 4T8, Canada
KONERU SATYA PRASAD 1A CHURCH STREET, ALWATTON, PETERBOROUGH PE73UU, United Kingdom
POONAM CHOPRA 6 VIEWMOUNT CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Z 4P4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M1K 4T8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Foundation for Health Education and Literacy, Prevention Education for Development (h.e.l.p.e.d.) 1385 Covey Hill Road, Franklin, QC J0S 1E0 2008-01-17
Health and Education Now! 4336 Rue Saint-hubert, Montreal, QC H2J 2W7 2011-06-16
Conseil Canadien D'education Sanitaire 71 Bank Street, Suite 605, Ottawa, ON K1P 5N2 1977-11-23
Livelihood Infrastructure Food Education for Health (l.i.f.e. for Health) 800 Bathurst Street, Suite 507, Toronto, ON M5R 3M8 1995-03-02
Societe Canadienne Des Specialistes En Education Sanitaire Station "d", P.o.box 2305, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W5 1969-06-18
Fondation Internationale Pour L'education De La Sante Et De La Dignite Humaine 250 St Zotique West, Montreal, QC H2V 1A3 1995-03-10
Alliance for The Best Practices In Health Education (a.b.p.h.e.) 5524 Rue Saint-patrick, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4E 1A8 2013-06-27
Seov Education and Health 42 Rue Bélanger, Saint-constant, QC J5A 1A8 2020-07-25
Canada College Health and Education Foundation 1526 Dresden Row, #202, Halifax, NS B3J 3K3 2019-05-02
Uhs United Health & Education Corporation 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1950, Westmount, QC H3Z 2P9 1994-10-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on HEALTH AND EDUCATION FOR ALL by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.