Simon Bentley Fine Art Ltd.

Address:
114 Sheridan Avenue, Toronto, ON M6K 2H2

Simon Bentley Fine Art Ltd. (Corporation# 12160447) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160447
Business Number 726820335
Corporation Name Simon Bentley Fine Art Ltd.
Registered Office Address 114 Sheridan Avenue
Toronto
ON M6K 2H2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Simon Bentley 114 Sheridan Avenue, Toronto ON M6K 2H2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Simon Bentley Fine Art Ltd. 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 114 Sheridan Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6K 2H2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hangaray Corp. 523-1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2020-06-05
Natalie Nguyen Designs Inc. 325-1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2019-05-02
11131389 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw St Unit Ph21, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2018-12-05
10561827 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw Street Unit 320, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-12-30
Justin Charles Studio Inc. #1118 - 1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-10-28
Reflektor Digital Inc. 728-1 Shaw St., Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2016-04-14
Moda Trading and Consulting Inc. 1, Shaw Street, Suite 921, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2011-10-21
Noble Power Group Inc. 1, Shaw Street, Suite 402, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2010-07-08
Thycaro Threads Inc. 1, Shaw Street, #1401, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2009-07-10
Ska.da Inc. 18 Merton, Suite 703, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2006-07-14
Find all corporations in postal code M6K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Simon Bentley 114 Sheridan Avenue, Toronto ON M6K 2H2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6K 2H2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Portes Et Fenetres Simon Ltee 105 Rue Simon, Lachute, QC 1979-09-21
Les Vitreries Simon Ltee 105 Rue Simon, Lachute, Cte D'argenteuil, QC 1979-06-22
Bentley Leathers Inc. 6125 Chemin De La Cote-de-liesse, Montreal, QC H4T 1C8
Bentley Leathers Inc. 90 Brunswick Boul, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2C5 1987-05-28
Bentley Travel Agency Inc. - 825 Bradley Street, London, ON N6E 3C2 1999-03-29
Bentley Clothes Ltd. 63 Harrow Street, Hampstead, QC 1980-11-27
Bentley's Entertainments Inc. 10206 Boul. St-laurent, Montreal, QC H3L 2N6 1999-03-15
Bentley & Co. Ltd. 6125 Ch. De La Côte-de-liesse, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 1C8 2019-11-26
Bentley Travel Inc. 3700 Griffith, 200, Saint-laurent, QC H4T 2B3 2006-12-05
Parc Technologique St-simon Inc. 1350 Rang St-georges, St-simon De Bagot, QC J0H 1Y0 1981-05-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Simon Bentley Fine Art Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.