MATERNAL HEALTH ALLIANCE CANADA

Address:
304-414 Willowdale Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 5B2

MATERNAL HEALTH ALLIANCE CANADA (Corporation# 12160498) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160498
Business Number 726905276
Corporation Name MATERNAL HEALTH ALLIANCE CANADA
Registered Office Address 304-414 Willowdale Avenue
Toronto
ON M2N 5B2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CHRISTINE GUMUNYU 23 PENTAVILLE VILLAS, 24B STREET, ATHLONE, GREENDALE 00000, Zimbabwe
CHIPO MLAMBO 6-3021 Grandview Street, Windsor ON N8T 2L8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MATERNAL HEALTH ALLIANCE CANADA 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 304-414 WILLOWDALE AVENUE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 5B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Max Art Finish Carpentary Inc. Unit 122-414 Willodale, North York, ON M2N 5B2 2019-06-14
Lori Kelledjian Consulting, Inc. 414 Willowdale Avenue, Suite 120, Toronto, ON M2N 5B2 2012-05-07

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
B&w Gxp Solutions Inc. 503 Beecroft Road, Suite 217, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2017-01-23
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
Redpurple Development Inc. 2106 - 503 Beecroft Road, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2014-07-21
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
Jiazhou Investment Inc. Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-11-08
Geofound International Corp. 503 Beecroft Road Suit 1007, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-10-10
Loving Hands Nursing Care Inc. 902 - 503, Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2010-10-13
Find all corporations in postal code M2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CHRISTINE GUMUNYU 23 PENTAVILLE VILLAS, 24B STREET, ATHLONE, GREENDALE 00000, Zimbabwe
CHIPO MLAMBO 6-3021 Grandview Street, Windsor ON N8T 2L8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
RHONAFLO FOUNDATION CHIPO MLAMBO 6-3021 Grandview street, windsor ON N8T 2L8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M2N 5B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
International Maternal and Child Health Foundation 801 Rue Normand, Laval, QC H7P 3Z2 2012-03-12
Vaah Junior Foundation for Better Maternal and Child Health 76 Iron Block Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 0J1 2017-05-19
Canadian Network for Maternal, Newborn and Child Health 171 Shamrock Rd., Omemee, ON K0L 2W0 2015-05-21
Canadian Integrated Health Alliance 9 Valleycrest Avenue, Markham, ON L3P 1H6 2016-08-08
Canada-africa Community Health Alliance 100 Marie Curie, Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5 2002-11-29
Alliance Pour Les Produits De Santé Complémentaire 20 Queen Street West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5H 3S1 1998-11-04
Quebec Student Health Alliance Inc. 2045 Stanley Street, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H3A 2V4 1996-08-21
Alliance for The Best Practices In Health Education (a.b.p.h.e.) 5524 Rue Saint-patrick, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4E 1A8 2013-06-27
Catholic Health Alliance of Canada 312 Daly Ave, Ottawa 2, ON K1N 6G7 1965-02-01
The Dance Health Alliance of Canada Inc. 2390 Wyandotte Dr, Oakville, ON L6L 2T6 2012-10-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on MATERNAL HEALTH ALLIANCE CANADA by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.