EAST-CITY CONCRETE & INTERLOCKING STONE 4U INC.

Address:
1-1455 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9

EAST-CITY CONCRETE & INTERLOCKING STONE 4U INC. (Corporation# 12160544) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160544
Business Number 726898273
Corporation Name EAST-CITY CONCRETE & INTERLOCKING STONE 4U INC.
Registered Office Address 1-1455 Gerrard Street East
Toronto
ON M4L 1Z9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NORMAN MOHAMED RASUL 1-1455 GERRARD STREET EAST, TORONTO ON M4L 1Z9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
EAST-CITY CONCRETE & INTERLOCKING STONE 4U INC. 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1-1455 GERRARD STREET EAST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M4L 1Z9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Eastern Caribbean Seafood Importers Inc. 1-1455 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 2020-06-29

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Access Stones Inc. 1463 Gerrard Street East, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 2020-05-27
9770976 Canada Corporation 1461 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 2016-05-27
9439951 Canada Inc. 1455 Gerrard Street East, Apt 2, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 2015-09-15
8353743 Canada Inc. 1453 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 2012-11-19
100337 Canada Limited 1449 Gerrard St E, Toronto, ON M4L 1Z9 1980-09-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wellinghall Consulting Incorporated 11 Tompkins Mews, Toronto, ON M4L 0A1 2016-12-06
Guidanti Inc. 218-66 Kippendavie Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2018-03-28
10278777 Canada Limited 315-66 Kippendavie Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-06-13
Mcs 33 Corp. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2017-05-07
You Sell Cars Inc. 66 Kippendavie Avenue, Suite 102, Toronto, ON M4L 0A4 2019-10-04
9422374 Canada Inc. 5 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-08-28
Reidmount Discovery Inc. 13 Vince Avenue, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2015-04-20
Hero Capital Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2007-09-26
Hero Mortgage Services Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2008-01-14
10654027 Canada Inc. 32 Vince Ave, Toronto, ON M4L 0A6 2018-02-27
Find all corporations in postal code M4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NORMAN MOHAMED RASUL 1-1455 GERRARD STREET EAST, TORONTO ON M4L 1Z9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M4L 1Z9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Interlocking Pros,concrete,interlocking,flagstone Canada Inc. 2156 Blueridge Lane, Oakville, ON L6M 3N6 2009-08-20
Icc / Interlocking and Concrete Company Inc. 402 Winstonchurchill Blvd, Oakville, ON L6J 7X2 2015-04-14
Amusement Stone City Inc. 440 De Casablanca, Vimont, Laval, QC H7K 3N2 1995-05-08
Stone & Concrete Design Inc. 20 Vincent St, Brampton, ON L6R 0H2 2019-11-01
Polar Stone & Concrete Inc. 3 Garden Avenue, Toronto, ON M6R 1H5 2019-05-13
Setting Stone Concrete Placing and Finishing Inc. 111 Dufferin St., St. Albert, AB T8N 5T9 2014-10-24
Markey Stone Concrete Designs Corporation 17 Roughley Street, Bradford, ON L3Z 3B2 2006-12-12
Green-stone Ethical Concrete Ltd. Suite 2600, Three Bentall Centre, 595 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V7X 1L3
Cardinal Stone Inc. 197 Banner Lane, King City, ON L7B 1H2 2004-07-27
City 2 City Autoline Corp. 4000 Lawrence Avenue East, #207, Toronto, ON M1E 2R3 2005-06-08

Improve Information

Please provide details on EAST-CITY CONCRETE & INTERLOCKING STONE 4U INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.