Piece Lal Peace

Address:
38 Cameron St, Toronto, ON M5T 0C3

Piece Lal Peace (Corporation# 12160650) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12160650
Business Number 726975733
Corporation Name Piece Lal Peace
Registered Office Address 38 Cameron St
Toronto
ON M5T 0C3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Cedra Taher 72 Esther Shiner Blvd, Unit 2106, Toronto ON M2K 0C4, Canada
Tala Alatassi 38 Cameron Street, Toronto ON M5T 0C3, Canada
MHD Jad Jaffan 44 Saint Joseph Street, Toronto ON M4Y 2W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Piece Lal Peace 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 38 Cameron St
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5T 0C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10715816 Canada Inc. 219-38 Cameron St, Toronto, ON M5T 0C3 2018-04-06
8909610 Canada Corp. 406-38 Cameron Street, Toronto, ON M5T 0C3 2014-06-04
Goodszilla Inc. 406-38 Cameron Street, Toronto, ON M5T 0C3 2019-11-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tonghui Landcape Design and Construction Inc. Unit 315, 280 Spadina Avenue, Toronto, ON M5T 0A1 2019-04-22
8919992 Canada Inc. 280 Spadina Avenue, Unit 315, Toronto, ON M5T 0A1 2014-06-10
Toronto Royals Volleyball 10 Willison Square, Unit 202, Toronto, ON M5T 0A8 2019-02-12
10895652 Canada Limited 210 Simcoe St., Suite 914, Toronto, ON M5T 0A9 2018-07-20
Tomosunyc Trading Inc. Uint 708 - 210 Simcoe Street, Toronto, ON M5T 0A9 2017-08-18
Perfume World Inc. 1407-210 Simcoe St., Toronto, ON M5T 0A9 2016-06-24
Thunder Bot Inc. 210 Simcoe Street, Suite 404, Toronto, ON M5T 0A9 2017-01-19
Sauvern Inc. 210 Simcoe Street, Suite 2402, Toronto, ON M5T 0A9 2019-02-06
9903593 Canada Inc. 15 Beverley St, Unit 907, Toronto, ON M5T 0B3 2016-09-13
Minzatu Consulting Corp. 610 - 15 Beverley St, Toronto, ON M5T 0B3 2010-01-02
Find all corporations in postal code M5T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Cedra Taher 72 Esther Shiner Blvd, Unit 2106, Toronto ON M2K 0C4, Canada
Tala Alatassi 38 Cameron Street, Toronto ON M5T 0C3, Canada
MHD Jad Jaffan 44 Saint Joseph Street, Toronto ON M4Y 2W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5T 0C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Piece By Piece Xr Development Inc. 625 Rue Milton, #401, Montréal, QC H2X 1W7 2020-05-04
Piece of Peace Planning Services Inc. 50 Cormier Street, Apt 810, Gatineau, QC J9H 6C9 2015-08-11
Piece By Peace Ministries 1180 Forestwood Drive, Unit 813, Mississauga, ON L5C 1H8 1997-09-03
A Piece of Peace Holding Corp. 112 Elizabeth Street, Uj Ramdas, Ups Store, Number 902, Toronto, ON M5G 1P5 2014-01-27
Creations Piece Par Piece Inc. 5520 Chabot, Local 104, Montreal, QC H2H 2S7 1993-07-19
Piece of Mind Entertainment Inc. 10738 Millen, MontrÉal, QC H2C 2E6 2006-03-23
Piece 'a' Cake Records Inc. 7370 Trudeau, Brossard, QC J4W 2M3 2002-09-13
The Peace River Board of Trade and Chamber of Commerce Peace River, Box 6599, Peace River, AB T8S 1S4 1922-05-03
Teach Peace Development, Inc. 9102 128 Avenue, Peace River, AB T8S 1W8 2018-02-20
Peace By Peace 21 Sussex Avenue, Toronto, ON M5S 1J6 1999-03-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Piece Lal Peace by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.