Stepping Stone Network

Address:
212-3092 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1

Stepping Stone Network (Corporation# 12161052) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161052
Business Number 726811474
Corporation Name Stepping Stone Network
Registered Office Address 212-3092 Danforth Ave
Toronto
ON M1L 1B1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Shafura K Mir 20 Thora Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 2P9, Canada
Anirudha Alam 317-30 Denton Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 4P2, Canada
Mohammed Rokonuzzaman 20 Thora Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 2P9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Stepping Stone Network 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 212-3092 Danforth Ave
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1L 1B1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12180391 Canada Inc. 202-3098 Danforth Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1L 1B1 2020-07-07
Wickes Financial Technology Inc. Unit 1 - 3096 Danforth Avenue, Suite 416, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2020-06-18
Totusade Inc. Suite 253, 3096 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2019-07-06
Jupiter Finance Inc. 205 - 3092 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2019-05-18
Memon Realty Inc. 3100 Danforth Avenue, Upper Level, Scarborough, ON M1L 1B1 2019-03-18
Nextgen Muslim Fulfilment Co-operative 206-3092 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2019-01-22
11013319 Canada Corporation 3096 Danforth Ave #241, Toronto,on, ON M1L 1B1 2018-09-26
De Canada Inc. 347-1-3096 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2018-09-07
Art Renovation & Development Inc. 210-3092, Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2018-07-20
Adeogreenleaf Inc. 3096 Danforth Avenue, Unit 1, Suite 358, Toronto, ON M1L 1B1 2018-04-30
Find all corporations in postal code M1L 1B1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Shafura K Mir 20 Thora Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 2P9, Canada
Anirudha Alam 317-30 Denton Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 4P2, Canada
Mohammed Rokonuzzaman 20 Thora Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 2P9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Bindu Inc. Mohammed Rokonuzzaman 20 Thora Avenue, Toronto ON M1L 2P9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1L 1B1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stepping Stone Investing Inc. 1101-33 Elm Dr. W, Mississauga, ON L5B 4M2 2015-09-01
8004846 Canada Inc. 21 Stepping Stone Trail, Toronto, ON M1X 2B4 2011-10-23
New Dream Foundation 69 Stepping Stone Trail, Scarborough, ON M1X 2B5 2016-08-09
E Home Garden Inc. 109 Stepping Stone Trail, Toronto, ON M1X 2B1 2015-01-23
Stepping Up Resource Centre Inc. 5555, Westminster Ave., Suite 207, Cote St. Luc, QC H4W 2J2 2008-03-04
Triple Stone Network Inc. 58 Emperor St, Ajax, ON L1S 1M7 2006-01-03
Parkinson Stepping Forward 330 Rue Kent, Ottawa, ON K2P 2A6 2010-01-07
Stepping Stones To Success Ltd. 50 Christie Gardens Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 3B5 2011-03-03
Stepping Stones of Hope 123b Oakdale Road, Toronto, ON M3N 1W2 2012-02-14
Family Stepping Stones Outreach Inc. 13 William Street, Kingsville, ON N0R 1B0 2020-01-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on Stepping Stone Network by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.