12161061 Canada Inc.

Address:
1920 Weston Road, Unit 1405, Toronto, ON M9N 1W4

12161061 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12161061) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 27, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161061
Business Number 727145872
Corporation Name 12161061 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1920 Weston Road
Unit 1405
Toronto
ON M9N 1W4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-27
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Abdirizak Hashi 1920 Weston Road, Unit 1405, Toronto ON M9N 1W4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12161061 Canada Inc. 2020-06-27 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-27 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1920 Weston Road
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M9N 1W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Safarifone Inc. 1920 Weston Road, Suite 207, Toronto, ON M9N 1W4 2006-02-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11198181 Canada Inc. 1409-1920 Weston Rd, York, ON M9N 1W4 2019-01-15
9965106 Canada Incorporated 319-25 Bergamont Ave, Toronto, ON M9N 1W4 2016-10-31
Mcs Law Firm Corporation 203-1920 Weston Road, York, ON M9N 1W4 2015-12-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ecumex Construction and Services Ltd. 709-2464 Weston Rd, Toronto, ON M9N 0A2 2015-11-29
We-me 2013 Limited 402 - 2464 Weston Road, North York, ON M9N 0A2 2013-11-21
Beams Group of Companies Inc. 117a - 2464 Weston Road, North York, ON M9N 0A2 2012-09-20
Nam Khang Spa Inc. 118 - 2464 Weston Road, North York, ON M9N 0A2 2012-05-29
7024746 Canada Limited 2464 Weston Road, Unit: 206, Toronto, ON M9N 0A2 2008-08-08
6997040 Canada Inc. 2464 Weston Road, Apt 703, Toronto, ON M9N 0A2 2008-06-18
Rainy Day Investment Taxation & Financial Services 117a - 2464 Weston Road, Toronto, ON M9N 0A2 2016-08-02
Icasons Global Inc. 21 Piggott Mews, Toronto, ON M9N 0A4 2017-12-18
8860459 Canada Corp. 12 Piggott Mews, North York, ON M9N 0A4 2014-04-17
Outlived Inc. 26 Piggott Mews, Noth York, ON M9N 0A4 2011-02-01
Find all corporations in postal code M9N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Abdirizak Hashi 1920 Weston Road, Unit 1405, Toronto ON M9N 1W4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M9N 1W4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12161061 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.