AKIRA IMPORTS AND DISTRIBUTORS Ltd.

Address:
22 Armando Drive, Markham, ON L6E 2B4

AKIRA IMPORTS AND DISTRIBUTORS Ltd. (Corporation# 12161303) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161303
Business Number 726473739
Corporation Name AKIRA IMPORTS AND DISTRIBUTORS Ltd.
Registered Office Address 22 Armando Drive
Markham
ON L6E 2B4
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chamila Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada
Hirosh Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AKIRA IMPORTS AND DISTRIBUTORS Ltd. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 22 Armando Drive
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L6E 2B4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ceylon Supermarket Ltd. 22 Armando Drive, Markham, ON L6E 2B4 2020-07-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pxlfctry Inc. 13 Barnstone Drive, Markham, ON L6E 2B4 2016-09-16
8934606 Canada Inc. 21 Armando Dr, Markham, ON L6E 2B4 2014-06-26
Wisteria Events Corp. 8 Armando Dr, Makham, ON L6E 2B4 2014-01-01
8337608 Canada Inc. 7 Armando Dr, Markham, ON L6E 2B4 2012-10-29
Aspirant Style Ltd. 3 Barnstone Drive, Markham, ON L6E 2B4 2009-05-23

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shiva4joy Consulting Inc. 135 Stalmaster Rd, Markham, ON L6E 0A1 2019-09-09
7920326 Canada Inc. 23 Charing Cross Lane, Markham, ON L6E 0A1 2011-07-18
Kikaman Consulting Inc. 1 Charing Cross Lane, Markham, ON L6E 0A1 2008-05-13
Noequivalent Art Ltd. 149 Stalmaster Rd., Markham, ON L6E 0A1 2007-09-12
Virgil's Pharma Depot Inc. 160 Stalmaster Road, Markham, ON L6E 0A2 2020-05-05
8902976 Canada Corporation 144 Stalmaster Road, Markham, ON L6E 0A2 2014-05-29
10882291 Canada Ltd. 54 Solace Road, Markham, ON L6E 0A3 2018-07-11
Impact Steel Buildings Limited 54 Solace Rd, Markham, ON L6E 0A3 2013-03-10
11467867 Canada Inc. 54 Solace Rd, Markham, ON L6E 0A3 2019-06-17
Appzoide It Solutions Inc. 47 Solace Road, Markham, ON L6E 0A4 2015-11-03
Find all corporations in postal code L6E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chamila Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada
Hirosh Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CEYLON SUPERMARKET Ltd. Chamila Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada
CEYLON SUPERMARKET Ltd. Hirosh Abeywardane 22 Armando Drive, Markham ON L6E 2B4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L6E 2B4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Akira Medical Ltd. 140 Yonge Street, Suite 316, Toronto, ON M5C 1X6
Kapston Imports Distributors Ltd. 111 2nd Avenue South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B8 1983-07-04
Sunrise Imports & Distributors Inc. 1091 Britannia Road East, Mississauga, ON L4W 3X1 2007-09-15
Akira E-bikes Inc. C25-2761 Markham Road, Toronto, ON M1X 0A4 2019-01-25
Greensheen Distributors Inc. 30th Floor - 360 Main Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 4G1
Mashiva Distributors Inc. 4308 240 Skyview Ranch Road Ne, Calgary, AB T3N 0P4
Irec Distributors Inc. 200-8120, 128th Street, Surrey, BC V3W 1R1
Trican Tire Distributors Inc. 450 - 1st Street S.w., Suite 2500, Trans Canada Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 5H1
B. & W. Huber Distributors, Inc. Rr 1, Carlsbad Springs, ON K0A 1K0 1980-06-23
Doudy Imports Inc. 12 Beaufort Street, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9A 2M6 2000-10-13

Improve Information

Please provide details on AKIRA IMPORTS AND DISTRIBUTORS Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.