12161362 Canada Inc.

Address:
207 Morningside Avenue, Apt 407, Toronto, ON M1E 3E3

12161362 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12161362) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 28, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161362
Business Number 727136673
Corporation Name 12161362 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 207 Morningside Avenue
Apt 407
Toronto
ON M1E 3E3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Rozalynd Gaubault 207 Morningside Avenue, Apt 407, Toronto ON M1E 3E3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12161362 Canada Inc. 2020-06-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 207 Morningside Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1E 3E3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mono Transfert Inc. 507-207 Morningside Avenue, Toronto, ON M1E 3E3 2019-11-26
Vigam Transport Inc. 111- 207 Morningside Avenue, Toronto, ON M1E 3E3 2018-04-01
8088926 Canada Incorporated 207 Morningside Ave, Apt 521, Scarborough, ON M1E 3E3 2012-01-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Insightheart Foundation 7 Ignatius Lane, Toronto, ON M1E 0A2 2020-04-22
Wats It Consulting Inc. 9 Ignatius Lane, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A2 2011-10-04
Borsha Ecomm Corporation 33, Ignatius Ln, Toronto, ON M1E 0A2 2012-11-30
11823299 Canada Inc. 56 Ignatius Lane, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A3 2020-01-03
Musa Cafe D Paan Inc. 48 Ignatius Lane, Toronto, ON M1E 0A3 2019-12-01
10130460 Canada Corporation 26 Ignatius Lane, Toronto, ON M1E 0A3 2017-03-05
9441026 Canada Inc. 38-ignatius Lane, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A3 2015-09-15
Pagel French Pastries Inc. 54 Ignatius Ln, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A3 2010-07-05
8322180 Canada Inc. 25031-255 Morningside Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A7 2012-10-10
9993410 Canada Inc. 143 Hainford St, Scarborough, ON M1E 0A9 2016-11-22
Find all corporations in postal code M1E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Rozalynd Gaubault 207 Morningside Avenue, Apt 407, Toronto ON M1E 3E3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1E 3E3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12161362 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.