12161451 Canada Inc.

Address:
6031 Edenwood Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 2Y6

12161451 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12161451) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161451
Business Number 726583073
Corporation Name 12161451 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 6031 Edenwood Drive
Mississauga
ON L5N 2Y6
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Julian Kevin Odhoch-Nundu 6031 Edenwood Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 2Y6, Canada
Monique Madeleine Guffens 6031 Edenwood Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 2Y6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12161451 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6031 Edenwood Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5N 2Y6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ll Java Holdings Inc. 6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2017-03-01
Maple Leaf Centre for Action On Food Security 6985 Financial Dr, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2016-11-17
Greenleaf Foods Inc. 6985 Financial Drive, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A1 2018-05-11
9443100 Canada Inc. 2-2963 Argentia Road, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A2 2015-09-17
Navigate Biz Accounting Ltd. 3945 Doug Leavens Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A5 2013-09-25
Oticon Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6 2007-12-31
Audmet Canada Ltd. 6950 Creditview Rd., Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A6
Taxory Inc. 1795 Hyde Mill Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5N 0A7 2020-05-04
10047694 Canada Inc. 2969 Argentia Road, Unit 2, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B2 2017-01-04
Anexxa Medical Technologies Inc. 2100 Derry Road West, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code L5N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Julian Kevin Odhoch-Nundu 6031 Edenwood Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 2Y6, Canada
Monique Madeleine Guffens 6031 Edenwood Drive, Mississauga ON L5N 2Y6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5N 2Y6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12161451 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.