Washera

Address:
1351 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1N1

Washera (Corporation# 12161516) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161516
Business Number 726940679
Corporation Name Washera
Registered Office Address 1351 Danforth Avenue
Toronto
ON M4J 1N1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Maaza Wolle 2155 Rue Dorion, Montréal QC H2K 4B4, Canada
Yared Tibebu 1351 Danforth Avenue, Toronto ON M4J 1N1, Canada
Sinidu Genzebu 2155 Rue Dorion, Montréal QC H2K 4B4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Washera 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1351 Danforth Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4J 1N1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Integrated Business Quality Solutions (ibqs) Inc. 1351 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1N1 2014-06-05

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rocket Ace Moving Pictures Inc. 1337 Danforth Avenue, 2nd Floor, Toronto, ON M4J 1N1 2003-09-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12065436 Canada Inc. #805- 280 Donlands Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2020-05-16
Baganda Trading Ltd. 280 Donlands Avenue, Unit 803, East York, ON M4J 0A3 2016-09-21
Oldfield Trading Inc. 280 Donlands Avenue, Suite 803, Toronto, ON M4J 0A3 2019-07-28
8041555 Corp. 1171 Queen Street West, Unit #1112, Toronto, ON M4J 0A5 2011-11-29
10121541 Canada Inc. 305 Riverdale Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A1 2017-02-27
Legato Gelato Inc. 304 Riverdale Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A2 2006-11-16
Bluetoe Art Incorporated 1106-10 Boultbee Ave, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2020-07-07
8620962 Canada Limited 505-10 Boultbee Avenue, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2013-08-29
Penyem Jamorai Relief Organization (pjro) 10 Boultbee Avenue, Apartment 1010, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2008-10-24
6356842 Canada Incorporated 10 Boultbee Avenue, #1104, Toronto, ON M4J 1A6 2005-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code M4J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Maaza Wolle 2155 Rue Dorion, Montréal QC H2K 4B4, Canada
Yared Tibebu 1351 Danforth Avenue, Toronto ON M4J 1N1, Canada
Sinidu Genzebu 2155 Rue Dorion, Montréal QC H2K 4B4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4J 1N1

Improve Information

Please provide details on Washera by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.