ALTAVISTA CANADA LTD.

Address:
1036 Yates Drive, Milton, ON L9T 6A7

ALTAVISTA CANADA LTD. (Corporation# 12161672) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12161672
Business Number 726475338
Corporation Name ALTAVISTA CANADA LTD.
Registered Office Address 1036 Yates Drive
Milton
ON L9T 6A7
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Musiliu Alade Adeleke 1036 Yates Drive, Milton ON L9T 6A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALTAVISTA CANADA LTD. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1036 Yates Drive
City Milton
Province ON
Postal Code L9T 6A7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Innovaworks Inc. 745 Hutchinson Ave., Milton, ON L9T 6A7 2009-04-18
Baryland Electric Inc. 1048 Yates Dr., Milton, ON L9T 6A7 2007-08-16
Run Around Zoo Indoor Playground and Party Place Inc. 727 Hutchinson Avenue, Milton, ON L9T 6A7 2006-10-27
Anodyne Advertising Inc. 752 Hutchinson Avenue, Milton, ON L9T 6A7 2004-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Halton Sonnar Corporation 991 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2020-02-09
Hum-we 983 Donnelly Street, Milton, ON L9T 0A1 2017-01-30
Kfa Trading Corporation 1013 Donnelly St, Milton, ON L9T 0A2 2014-12-13
Stone-plus Granite & Marble Inc. 1086 Trudeau Drive, Milton, ON L9T 0A3 2009-03-18
11481061 Canada Inc. 3n-1009 Maple Avenue, Milton, ON L9T 0A5 2019-06-24
Noyar Home Inspection Inc. 895 Bessy Trail, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2019-04-10
8670099 Canada Inc. 881 Bessy Trail, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2013-10-22
Sand International North America Corporation 896 Bessy Trail, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2011-02-09
Nablus West River Corp. 896 Bessy Taril, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2008-12-02
6735754 Canada Inc. 656 Brothers Cres, Milton, ON L9T 0A6 2007-03-13
Find all corporations in postal code L9T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Musiliu Alade Adeleke 1036 Yates Drive, Milton ON L9T 6A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Milton
Post Code L9T 6A7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9323201 Canada Inc. 1545 Altavista Dr, #1206, Ottawa, ON K1G 3P4 2015-06-05
6053891 Canada Inc. 1901-1525 Altavista Dr., Ottawa, ON K1G 0G1 2003-01-13
8889457 Canada Incorporated 2570 Altavista Dr, Ottawa, ON K1V 7T2 2014-05-15
6138896 Canada Inc. 709-2706 Altavista Drive, Ottawa, ON K1V 7T4 2003-09-15
Fxbooth Inc. 2010 Altavista Dr., Ottawa, ON K1H 7L1 2013-04-09
Easytour Development Inc. 8 Altavista Cresent, Charlottetown, PE C1E 1M9 2017-01-11
Easypei Software Inc. 8 Altavista Crescent, Charlottetown, PE C1E 1M9 2016-02-04
Pace Couriers Inc. 1402-1525 Altavista Dr, Ottawa, ON K1G 0G1 2015-06-16
Yakout Trading, Inc. 1502-1545 Altavista Dr., Ottawa, ON K1G 3P4 2010-09-19
Easy Business Holdings Inc. 8 Altavista Crescent, Charlottetown, PE C1E 1M9 2017-04-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALTAVISTA CANADA LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.