Foreign Wav Inc.

Address:
102 Crockford Boulevard, Unit 103, Toronto, ON M1R 3C3

Foreign Wav Inc. (Corporation# 12162610) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12162610
Business Number 726679335
Corporation Name Foreign Wav Inc.
Registered Office Address 102 Crockford Boulevard
Unit 103
Toronto
ON M1R 3C3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Martin Arthur Alejo 102 Crockford Boulevard, Toronto ON M1R 3C3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Foreign Wav Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 102 Crockford Boulevard
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1R 3C3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11284568 Canada Inc. 92 Crockford Boulevard, Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3 2019-04-11
3merge Inc. 104 Crockford Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3 2019-01-24
Canada Restoration Interiors Inc. 42 Crockford Boulevard, Toronto, ON M1R 3C3 2017-03-06
10048232 Canada Inc. 110 Crockford Blvd Unit 1, Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3 2017-01-04
7867263 Canada Incorporated 90 Crockford Boulevard, Unit #4, Toronto, ON M1R 3C3 2011-05-18
Mad Mexican Food Products Limited 64 Crockford Blvd, Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3 2006-05-03
Caldwell Cleanwear Products Ltd. 54 Crockford Blvd., Scarborough, ON M1R 3C3 1978-09-25
10456888 Canada Inc. 42 Crockford Boulevard, Toronto, ON M1R 3C3 2017-10-19
Soul Funktion Woodworking Ltd. 90 Crockford Boulevard, Unit #4, Toronto, ON M1R 3C3 2018-04-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12090767 Canada Inc. 139-1154, Warden Ave, Scarborough, ON M1R 0A1 2020-05-28
Exquisite Wellness Spa Inc. 1154 Warden Avenue Suite# 404, Scarborough, ON M1R 0A1 2019-05-03
Slur Studios Inc. 326-1154 Warden Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1R 0A1 2018-06-22
8980209 Canada Inc. 1154 Warden Ave, Toronto, ON M1R 0A1 2014-08-06
Dominique Claxton Home Services Inc. Suite 148, 1154 Warden Avenue, Toronto, ON M1R 0A1 2010-06-05
Property Mart for Sale By Owner Services, Inc. 190-1154 Warden Ave, Scarborough, ON M1R 0A1 2010-01-24
Top Realty Agents Inc. 1154 Warden Ave, Unit 216, Toronto, ON M1R 0A1 2009-12-04
Tall Blaque Man Inc. 180 - 1154 Warden Avenue, Scaborough, ON M1R 0A1 2009-03-24
6987419 Canada Ltd. 1154 Warden Avenue, Suite 341, Scarborough, ON M1R 0A1 2008-06-03
Exotic Managerial Services Inc. 1154 Warden Ave., Toronto, ON M1R 0A1 2007-12-17
Find all corporations in postal code M1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Martin Arthur Alejo 102 Crockford Boulevard, Toronto ON M1R 3C3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1R 3C3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Breuvages Foreign Ltée 817 Sauvé Est, Montréal, QC H2C 1Z1 2019-03-13
Les Consultants Canadian Foreign Global LtÉe 780 St-rÉmi, Suite 161, MontrÉal, QC H4C 3H2 2004-01-19
Foreign Comfort Inc. 6986 Querbes, Montreal, QC H3N 2B2 2002-10-10
Foreign Furs Inc. 111 Chloe Cres, Markham, ON L3S 2J2 2018-11-27
Goyal Foreign Exchange Ltd. 218 Kingknoll Dr, Brampton, ON L6Y 4X4 2010-09-20
Foreign Elations Corporation 53 Muir Ave, Toronto, ON M6H 1E9 2018-06-29
Ghazi Foreign Exchange Inc. 119 Chadburn St, Oshawa, ON L1H 5V3 2018-08-03
Advantage Foreign Exchange Inc. 718 Seyton Dr., Ottawa, ON K2H 9R9 2004-09-28
Foreign Beauty Bar Inc. 111 Chloe Cres, Markham, ON L3S 2J2 2018-11-22
Bendix Foreign Exchange Corporation 300-360, Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5H 2V6 1982-09-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Foreign Wav Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.