Edify KMS Inc.

Address:
548 King Street West, Suite 301, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3

Edify KMS Inc. (Corporation# 12163403) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12163403
Business Number 726749278
Corporation Name Edify KMS Inc.
Registered Office Address 548 King Street West, Suite 301
Toronto
ON M5V 1M3
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
John Lennie 548 King Street West, Suite 301, Toronto ON M5V 1M3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Edify KMS Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 548 King Street West, Suite 301
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5V 1M3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mycosmetica Inc. 560 King St West, Suite 506, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2019-02-23
10795593 Canada Inc. 560 King Street W., Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2018-05-23
Ela Lane Inc. 526-560 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2018-02-16
Hudson Ai Inc. 560 King Street West, Suite 515, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2017-12-15
Blockequity Inc. 590 King Street West, Unit 400, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2017-10-15
Flex Life Inc. Unit 707 560 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2017-06-14
Yumba Inc. 623-560 King St West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2016-09-07
9429794 Canada Inc. 560 King St W #626, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2015-10-01
Robuso Ventures Inc. 816-560 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2015-09-23
Toron Private Equity Gp Inc. 590 King Street West, Suite 200, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2007-04-30
Find all corporations in postal code M5V 1M3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
John Lennie 548 King Street West, Suite 301, Toronto ON M5V 1M3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5V 1M3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Edify Tax Inc. 902-45 Silverstone Dr, Etobicoke, ON M9V 4B1 2010-03-24
Edify Web Inc. 400 Brock Street, Kingston, ON K7L 1T1 2017-01-18
Edify Technologies Inc. 16 Weaver Drive, Toronto, ON M1X 1V2 2019-10-04
Edify Management Consultants Inc. 223 Sunnyside Avenue, Suite 1, Ottawa, ON K1S 0R4 2002-04-19
Edify Inside Inc. 2 Silver Maple Court, Unit 1708, Brampton, ON L6T 4R1 2019-03-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Edify KMS Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.