12163705 Canada Inc.

Address:
7 London Street, Toronto, ON M6G 1M8

12163705 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12163705) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12163705
Business Number 726941677
Corporation Name 12163705 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 7 London Street
Toronto
ON M6G 1M8
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Seonaid Lee 7 London Street, Toronto ON M6G 1M8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12163705 Canada Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7 London Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6G 1M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pppyo Inc. 3 London St., Toronto, ON M6G 1M8 2014-06-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Impact Culture Inc. 5 Miles Place, Toronto, ON M6G 0A1 2019-06-03
11551108 Canada Inc. 5 Miles Place, Toronto, ON M6G 0A1 2019-08-02
Liberty Capital Holdings Inc. 203-270 Rushton Rd., Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2016-12-05
Universal Algorithmics Inc. 270 Rushton Road, Unit 203, Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2014-03-28
10371866 Canada Inc. 270 Rushton Road, Unit 302, Toronto, ON M6G 0A5 2017-08-20
Crawford Season One Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2016-09-15
Rabbit Square Productions Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2015-07-02
The One Million Dollar Pixel Inc. 464 College St., Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2006-06-17
Documentary Organization of Canada 460 College St., Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 1990-06-10
Fire City Films Inc. 460 College Street, Suite 201, Toronto, ON M6G 1A1 2017-07-04
Find all corporations in postal code M6G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Seonaid Lee 7 London Street, Toronto ON M6G 1M8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6G 1M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12163705 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.