12163861 Canada Inc.

Address:
55 Evelyn Avenue, Toronto, ON M6P 2Z2

12163861 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12163861) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12163861
Business Number 726932478
Corporation Name 12163861 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 55 Evelyn Avenue
Toronto
ON M6P 2Z2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DAMOUN VALIPOUR 55 Evelyn Avenue, Toronto ON M6P 2Z2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12163861 Canada Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 55 Evelyn Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6P 2Z2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4041453 Canada Inc. 43 Evelyn Avenue, Toronto, ON M6P 2Z2 2002-07-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Self Build Canada Inc. 11 Ruttan Street, Suite 216, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2019-01-03
Zerosecond Technology Ltd. 163 Sterling Road Unit 11, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2018-03-05
Rama Club 222-11 Ruttan Street, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2016-09-22
Efinaco Social Enterprise 11 Ruttan St, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2016-03-10
Aganafu Inc. 21 Ruttan St, Suite 243, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2015-05-25
Toronto Film Extras Agency Corporation 133-21 Ruttan Street, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2014-12-17
Vedavox Inc. 1 Ruttan St, Unit 204, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-11-15
Tier10 Incorporated 1 Ruttan Street, Suite 211, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-10-04
Dblng Films Ltd. 218-11 Ruttan Street, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2012-09-21
Momo Management Inc. 163 Sterling Road, Unit 181, Toronto, ON M6P 0A1 2013-12-04
Find all corporations in postal code M6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DAMOUN VALIPOUR 55 Evelyn Avenue, Toronto ON M6P 2Z2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6P 2Z2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12163861 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.