12164175 Canada Inc.

Address:
4 Montavista Street, Toronto, ON M1G 3C2

12164175 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12164175) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12164175
Business Number 726801731
Corporation Name 12164175 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 4 Montavista Street
Toronto
ON M1G 3C2
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GURSEWAK REEHAL 4 Montavista Street, Toronto ON M1G 3C2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12164175 Canada Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4 Montavista Street
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1G 3C2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9874526 Canada Inc. 14 Montavista Street, Toronto, ON M1G 3C2 2016-08-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pnp Appraisal Inc. 47 Curran Hall Crescent, Toronto, ON M1G 0A1 2020-05-28
12212404 Canada Inc. 2602-30 Meadowglen Place, Toronto, ON M1G 0A6 2020-07-21
12140110 Canada Inc. 30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 811, Toronto, ON M1G 0A6 2020-06-18
12014386 Canada Inc. 2409 - 30 Meadowglen Pl, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A6 2020-04-21
Dr. Michael Wong Optometry Professional Corporation 30 Meadowglen Place, Unit 1807, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A6 2020-07-23
11531824 Canada Inc. 40 Meadowglen Place-unit 609, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2019-07-23
11131974 Canada Inc. 40 Meadowglen Place, Unit 501, Toronto, ON M1G 0A7 2018-12-05
Ammiel Limited 40 Meadowglen Place, Apartment 907, Scarborough, ON M1G 0A7 2019-11-10
Active One Building Maintenance Inc. 605-35 Confederation Drive, Scarborough, ON M1G 1A2 2013-06-13
8056536 Canada Incorporated 35 Confedration Drive, Apt #405, Scarborough, ON M1G 1A2 2011-12-19
Find all corporations in postal code M1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GURSEWAK REEHAL 4 Montavista Street, Toronto ON M1G 3C2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1G 3C2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12164175 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.