12164493 Canada Inc.

Address:
J104- 1980 St Clair Ave W, Toronto, ON M6N 4X9

12164493 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12164493) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12164493
Business Number 726892870
Corporation Name 12164493 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address J104- 1980 St Clair Ave W
Toronto
ON M6N 4X9
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Muhammad Asim Manzoor 32, Mabern Street, Barrie ON L9J 0J2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12164493 Canada Inc. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address J104- 1980 St Clair Ave W
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M6N 4X9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Southbound Logistics Services Inc. 58 Hillary Av, Toronto, ON M6N 0A2 2014-10-04
Baitshop Productions Inc. 100 Symes Rd. Unit 104, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2019-11-13
Morgan Innovation Inc. 100 Symes Road, Unit # 100a, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2016-03-15
9542779 Canada Corporation 110 - 100 Symes Road, Toronto, ON M6N 0A8 2015-12-08
Three Eagles Productions Limited 20 Adrian Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 1A1 2018-08-13
Dandelion Initiative 12 Adrian Ave, Toronto, ON M6N 1A1 2018-05-23
Spartan Media Inc. 91 Pelham Ave., Toronto, ON M6N 1A5 2005-04-12
Campbell's United Blend Corp. 28 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2020-02-21
Katmaks Homes Inc. 2 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2018-05-15
Miles Ahead Foundation 2 Pelham Park Gardens, Toronto, ON M6N 1A7 2018-08-21
Find all corporations in postal code M6N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Muhammad Asim Manzoor 32, Mabern Street, Barrie ON L9J 0J2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M6N 4X9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12164493 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.