REHA HEALTH SERVICES INC.

Address:
906 Pinecrest Road, Ottawa, ON K2B 6B3

REHA HEALTH SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 12164761) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12164761
Business Number 726473531
Corporation Name REHA HEALTH SERVICES INC.
Registered Office Address 906 Pinecrest Road
Ottawa
ON K2B 6B3
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ferhat Reha Doruk 906 Pinecrest Road, Ottawa ON K2B 6B3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
REHA HEALTH SERVICES INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 906 Pinecrest Road
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2B 6B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Astilbe Jazz Productions Inc. 926 Pinecrest Road, Ottawa, ON K2B 6B3 2018-10-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8268894 Canada Inc. 2725 Queensview Drive, Suite 500, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2012-08-08
Thiek Properties Inc. 2725 Queenview Drive, Suite 600b, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2007-12-14
4201591 Canada Inc. 500 - 2725 Queensview Drive, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2006-10-05
Queensview Holdings Inc. 2725 Queensview Drive, Suite 600, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A1 2020-03-27
7115164 Canada Inc. 90 Mayflower Pvt., Ottawa, ON K2B 0A2 2009-01-28
8721327 Canada Inc. 3080, Carling, Ottawa, ON K2B 0A3 2013-12-10
Canadians` Relief for Yemen 2924 Michele Dr., Ottawa, ON K2B 0A7 2019-05-03
6357962 Canada Inc. 206-321 Waverley Street, Ottawa, ON K2B 0W2 2005-03-03
Somali-canadian Children's Education Group (scceg) 32075-886 Richmond Road, P.o. Box 32075, Ottawa, ON K2B 1A1 2008-09-08
The Raymond Business Group Limited 1386 Richmond Rd, Suite 32086, Ottawa, ON K2B 1A1 2003-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code K2B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ferhat Reha Doruk 906 Pinecrest Road, Ottawa ON K2B 6B3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Dark and White Design Inc. FERHAT REHA DORUK 220 WOODRIDGE CRES., APT: 709, NEPEAN ON K2B 8G1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2B 6B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reha Holding Inc. 366 Adelaide St E, Suite 411, Toronto, ON M5A 3X9 1999-07-20
Reha Holding Inc. 389 Devon Avenue, Mont-royal, QC H3R 1C1
Gestion Claire Reha Inc. 466 Lockart Ave., Ville Mont-royal, QC H3P 1Y5 1982-10-06
Bioform-reha Healthcare Products Ltd. Unit 11, 11 King Street, Barrie, ON L4N 7S4 2007-07-09
Global Health Care Services Inc. 770 Palladium Drive, Suite 400, Kanata, ON K2V 1C8
Griffin Centre Mental Health Services 1126 Finch Avenue West, Unit 16, Toronto, ON M3J 3J6
Enles Health Care Services Inc. 19 Lancefield Avenue, Toronto, ON M1R 1X2 2016-08-25
Macleod Group Health Services Pei Limited 219 Main Street, Suite 305, Antigonish, NS B2G 2C1
Services Santé Bhb Health Services Inc. 5165 Sherbrooke West, Suite 111, Montreal, QC H4A 1T5 2017-06-19
Services De Sante Tt Inc. 1250 Mansfield, Montreal, QC H3B 2Y3 1991-03-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on REHA HEALTH SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.