12164957 Canada Corp.

Address:
98 Ferries Rd, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4

12164957 Canada Corp. (Corporation# 12164957) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12164957
Business Number 726866478
Corporation Name 12164957 Canada Corp.
Registered Office Address 98 Ferries Rd
Toronto
ON M4B 1G4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Benyamin Saffari 2100 Dufferin St., Toronto ON M6E 3R7, Canada
Mehrdad Erfan 20 Ashdown Cres, Richmondhill ON L4B 1Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12164957 Canada Corp. 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 98 Ferries RD
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4B 1G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11773453 Canada Inc. 104 Ferris Road, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2019-12-04
11659715 Canada Corp. 62 Ferris Road, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2019-10-01
8718253 Canada Inc. 78 Ferris Road, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2013-12-06
Zrn Consulting Inc. 82, Ferris Road, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2010-01-20
Infinit Solutions Inc. 70 Ferris Rd., Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2009-09-03
C2i Corp. 70 Ferris Rd, Toronto, ON M4B 1G4 2005-02-04

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Church Without Limits 36 Curity Ave., Toronto, ON M4B 0A2 2008-11-14
11991710 Canada Inc. 2park Vista Unit 501, Toronto, ON M4B 1A1 2020-04-04
11626841 Canada Corporation 1106 -2 Park Vista, East York, ON M4B 1A1 2019-09-13
Joyga Incorporated 402-2 Park Vista, Toronto, ON M4B 1A1 2018-07-22
9372024 Canada Inc. 2 Park Vista, Unit 1103, Toronto, ON M4B 1A1 2015-07-17
6647952 Canada Corporation 2 Park Vista Drive Unit 703, Toronto, Ontario, ON M4B 1A1 2006-10-27
11389432 Canada Inc. 2 Park Vista, 1106, Toronto, ON M4B 1A1 2019-05-02
Moderno Collections Inc. 207-6 Park Vista, East York, ON M4B 1A2 2018-12-17
Bonani Fine Crafts Inc. 6 Park Vista Unit# 304, Toronto, ON M4B 1A2 2017-07-16
9805664 Canada Inc. 201-8 Park Vista, Toronto, ON M4B 1A3 2016-07-01
Find all corporations in postal code M4B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Benyamin Saffari 2100 Dufferin St., Toronto ON M6E 3R7, Canada
Mehrdad Erfan 20 Ashdown Cres, Richmondhill ON L4B 1Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ECO GLOBAL GROUP Holding Inc. Benyamin Saffari 2100 Dufferin St., Toronto ON M6E 3R7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4B 1G4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Administration, Archives & Assets Management Corp. (aaa Corp.) 857 25e Avenue, Lachine, QC H8S 3X9 2016-10-17
Community Data Canada Corp. 430 Parkdale Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 1H1 2013-03-12
All-canada Arcades Corp. Ltd. 327 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 1X9 1974-03-11
C.u.r.e. Clean-up & Recovery (canada) Corp.- 1210 Sherbrooke West, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1H6 1988-01-12
G. & F. Canada Land Bank Corp. 2 Place Alexis Nihon, Suite 816, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1988-05-04
Canada-afrique Sain Environnement (case), Corp. 226 Brassy Minnow, Nepean, ON K2J 6J8 2016-03-21
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
La Cie De Devises Etrangeres Nationale Commerciale Corp. (canada) Ltee 1240 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3B 2T6 1977-09-01
Manulife Investment Management Private Markets (canada) Corp. 200 Bloor Street East, Toronto, ON M4W 1E5 2006-09-29
Accredited Home Lenders Canada Funding Corp. 100 University Avenue, 8th Floor, South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2Y1 2005-06-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12164957 Canada Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.