Black Youth Without Fathers

Address:
2207 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4

Black Youth Without Fathers (Corporation# 12164973) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 29, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12164973
Business Number 726817679
Corporation Name Black Youth Without Fathers
Registered Office Address 2207 Danforth Ave
Toronto
ON M4C 1K4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christian Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada
Beatrice Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada
Calvin Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Black Youth Without Fathers 2020-06-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2207 Danforth Ave
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4C 1K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Taste of Bangladesh 2229 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2020-06-08
The Teaching Space Inc. 2205 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2020-02-03
11341596 Canada Corporation 2207 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2019-04-05
By The Lake Getaway Canada Corporation 2201 Danforth Ave., Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2018-11-20
11084151 Canada Corporation 2173 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2018-11-06
10475343 Canada Inc. 2183 Danforth Avenue, Unit B, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2017-11-01
Inspired Entertainment Inc. 2215 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2015-11-02
9480137 Canada Corp. 2231 Danforth Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2015-10-19
Klink Coffee Inc. 2185 Danforth Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2015-03-17
Doublecheck It Services Incorporated 2-2207 Danforth Ave E, Toronto, ON M4C 1K4 2014-11-20
Find all corporations in postal code M4C 1K4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christian Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada
Beatrice Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada
Calvin Salmon 38 St. Lawrence st., 10, Toronto ON M5A 3N1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4C 1K4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Black Youth Helpline 4 Glendinning Ave., Toronto, ON M1W 3G2 2004-04-07
The Toronto Black Youth Project 409 Maidstone Crescent, Oakville, ON L6M 1C1 2016-07-15
The Black Youth Development Centre 211 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1R 6H5 2000-06-07
Black Youth Write 12 Monte Cristi Street, Vaughan, ON L6A 3H8 2019-11-23
Black Muslim Youth Toronto 60 Pavane Linkway, Apartment 711, Toronto, ON M3C 1A1 2020-06-11
Desta Black Youth Network 1950 St-antoine Street West, Montreal, QC H3J 1A5 2010-01-18
The Society of Single Fathers 25 Ritchie Ave., P.o.box 73, Toronto, ON M6R 2J6 1975-06-02
The Jesuit Fathers of Saskatchewan 333 Avon Drive, Regina, SK S4V 1L8 1971-02-09
D A Fathers Alliance of Canada 8-2857 Lawrence Ave. E, Scarborough, ON M1P 2S5 2011-06-01
Fathers Connect 20 Carluke Cres, 705, North York, ON M2L 2J1 2019-11-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Black Youth Without Fathers by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.