VV Community

Address:
89 Skymark Drive, Unit 511, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6

VV Community (Corporation# 12165082) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165082
Business Number 726686678
Corporation Name VV Community
Registered Office Address 89 Skymark Drive
Unit 511
Toronto
ON M2H 3S6
Incorporation Date 2020-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Erwin Daw 89 Skymark Drive, Unit 511, Toronto ON M2H 3S6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VV Community 2020-06-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 89 Skymark Drive
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M2H 3S6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ddl Strategics Inc. 511-89 Skymark Drive, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 2009-02-12
Luda Air-sea Service (canada) Inc. 1711 - 89 Skymark Dr., Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 1994-09-23
Pan African Network Inc. 89 Skymark Drive #509, North York, ON M2H 3S6 1994-03-01
Camiel Investments Inc. - 89 Skymark Dr, Suite 2607, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 1992-07-30
8560595 Canada Limited 511-89 Skymark Drive, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 2013-06-19
9036687 Canada Limited 511-89 Skymark Drive, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 2014-09-30
10579947 Canada Ltd. 511-89 Skymark Drive, Toronto, ON M2H 3S6 2018-01-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mp Edu Match Inc. 22 Queen Magdalene Pl, North York, ON M2H 0A6 2019-03-06
Helping Hand Canada Inc. 22 Queen Magdalene Place, Toronto, ON M2H 0A6 2018-08-28
11967096 Canada Inc. 24 Pineway Boulevard, Toronto, ON M2H 1A1 2020-03-18
Chirpshow Corp. 14 Pineway Blvd., Toronto, ON M2H 1A1 2016-07-14
Dr. Rashin Elahi Dentistry Professional Corporation 44 Pineway Blvd., Toronto, ON M2H 1A1 2016-01-20
D+cephei Design Inc. 34 Pineway Blvd, Toronto, ON M2H 1A1 2009-09-23
Sophie Cao Digital Inc. 131 Pineway Blvd, Toronto, ON M2H 1A9 2016-05-27
Comtwins Inc. 137 Pineway Blvd., North York, ON M2H 1A9 2015-10-23
Goldenage Holdings Inc. 157 Pineway Blvd, Toronto, ON M2H 1A9 2004-12-09
Love and Play Inc. 211 Pineway Blvd, Toronto, ON M2H 1B4 2004-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code M2H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Erwin Daw 89 Skymark Drive, Unit 511, Toronto ON M2H 3S6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Restoration 1 Ottawa West Inc. Erwin Daw 11 briarscross blvd, Toronto ON M1S 3K1, Canada
ASIR Restoration London Inc. Erwin Daw 11 Briarscross blvd, Toronto ON M1S 3K1, Canada
DDL Strategics INC. ERWIN DAW 2206 - 710 HUMBERWOOD BLVD, TORONTO ON M9W 7J5, Canada
9036687 CANADA Limited Erwin Daw 11 Briarscross blvd, Scarborough ON M1S 3K1, Canada
RENT TO OWN GTA INC. ERWIN DAW 2206 - 710 HUMBERWOOD BLVD, TORONTO ON M9W 7J5, Canada
hangoutz inc. Erwin Daw 11 Briarscross blvd, Toronto ON M1S 3K1, Canada
8560595 Canada Limited Erwin Daw 11 Briarscross blvd, Scarborough ON M1S 3K1, Canada
DDLSoft Corporation ERWIN DAW 11 BRIARSCROSS BLVD., SCARBOROUGH ON M1S 3K1, Canada
ONPM Online Network of Property Managers INC. Erwin Daw 2206-710 Humberwood blvd., Etobicoke ON M9W 7J5, Canada
10579947 CANADA LTD. Erwin Daw 11 Briarscross Boulevard, Toronto ON M1S 3K1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M2H 3S6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Community Research Ethics Office (canada) Corp. C/o Centre for Community Based Research, 190 Westmount Road North, Waterloo, ON N2L 3G5 2015-11-04
Gestion Global Community Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, 9th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2008-06-30
Downtown Community Blues Basketball Foundation 3040 Sherbrooke St. West, Westmount, QC H3Z 1A4 2016-07-14
Les Consultants Global Community Inc. 1000 De La Gauchetiere Street West, 9th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 5H4 2008-07-31
Dresden Community Church 29043 Community Rd., Dresden, ON N0P 1M0 1995-01-19
Poroustec Ltd. 587 Community Row, Winnipeg, MB R3R 1H6 2020-04-03
One With God Community 106 Doubtfire Crescent, Markham, ON L3S 3V5 2014-06-07
3e Community Development Inc. 83 Baffin Pl., London, ON N5V 1E8 2003-10-31
Community Wings 140 2nd Ave, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 2X9 2014-02-11
Community Pardon Inc. 118ferrier Ave., Toronto, ON M4K 3H4 2009-08-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on VV Community by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.