GOLDIE ACCOUNTING INC.

Address:
90 Obrien's Lane, Fort Augustus, PE C1B 4E2

GOLDIE ACCOUNTING INC. (Corporation# 12165236) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165236
Business Number 726581077
Corporation Name GOLDIE ACCOUNTING INC.
Registered Office Address 90 Obrien's Lane
Fort Augustus
PE C1B 4E2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Renee Annan 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada
Allayah Mares 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada
John Mares 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GOLDIE ACCOUNTING INC. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 90 Obrien's Lane
City Fort Augustus
Province PE
Postal Code C1B 4E2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
New Shiya Consulting Inc. 3 Stonington Blvd, Charlottetown, PE C1B 0A3 2020-04-21
Ocean Beauty Source Co. Ltd. 7 Stonington Boulevard, Stratford, PE C1B 0A3 2019-07-16
Silver River Inc. 19 Stonington Boulevard, Stratford, PE C1B 0A3 2017-07-26
Sunny Samadhi Plate Corp. 3 Stonington Blvd., Stratford, PE C1B 0A3 2015-09-03
Bocheng Import and Export Ltd. 7 Stonington Blvd., Stratford, PE C1B 0A3 2014-11-28
Charlotte City Champion Club Ltd. 3 Stonington Blvd., Stratford, PE C1B 0A3 2017-03-23
Helpert Professional Corporation 28 Southampton Drive, Stratford, PE C1B 0A6
10347345 Canada Inc. 1 Cameron Heights, Stratford, PE C1B 0A8 2017-08-01
Zyo Custom Made Gift Shop Inc. 5 Cameron Heights, Stratford, PE C1B 0A8 2016-10-20
Eastwis Technology Inc. 23 Edgeview Court, Charlottetown, PE C1B 0A8 2015-08-17
Find all corporations in postal code C1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Renee Annan 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada
Allayah Mares 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada
John Mares 90 Obrien's Lane, FORT AUGUSTUS PE C1B 4E2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TERRA INSULATION SERVICES INCORPORATED John Mares 6 Daphne Rd, Scarborough ON M1H 1E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Fort Augustus
Post Code C1B 4E2
Category accounting
Category + City accounting + Fort Augustus

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sandra Goldie Gallery Inc. 4710 Saint-ambroise, Suite 159, Montreal, QC H4C 2C7 2002-10-16
Goldie Marmor Medical Services Inc. 24 Dufferin Street, Hampstead, QC H3X 2X6 2014-03-26
10755214 Canada Inc. 13 Goldie Ave, Guelph, ON N1H 6A3 2018-04-27
7134371 Canada Inc. 4 Goldie Avenue, Brampton, ON L7A 2C7 2009-03-04
Goldie Holdings Inc. 29 Belsize Street, Hampstead, QC H3X 3J9 2014-06-19
3981428 Canada Inc. 11 Goldie Drive, Orillia, ON L3V 2M9 2001-12-07
11563289 Canada Inc. 7 Goldie Avenue, Brampton, ON L7A 2C7 2019-08-10
Solid Goldie Inc. 2-2024 Dundas Street E, Toronto, ON M4L 1M9 2012-04-22
Felisa Care Services Ltd. 629 Goldie Avenue, Victoria, BC V9B 6C2 2014-08-02
Morris and Goldie Cantor Holdings Inc. 4 Foothills Drive, Nepean, ON K2H 6H3 1984-12-12

Improve Information

Please provide details on GOLDIE ACCOUNTING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.