12165562 Canada Inc.

Address:
55 Old Finch Avenue, Toronto, ON M1B 5J1

12165562 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12165562) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12165562
Business Number 726767072
Corporation Name 12165562 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 55 Old Finch Avenue
Toronto
ON M1B 5J1
Incorporation Date 2020-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ethan Logendran 55 Old Finch Avenue, Toronto ON M1B 5J1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12165562 Canada Inc. 2020-06-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 55 Old Finch Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M1B 5J1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6311148 Canada Inc. 55 Old Finch Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1B 5J1 2004-11-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Salimah Samji Consulting Services Limited 59 Old Finch Avenue, Scarborough, ON M1B 5J1 2012-07-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fortray Networks Limited 8j-6 Rosebank Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2018-06-28
Canada Nuvalue Pet Ltd. 6 Rosebank Drive, Unit 6j, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2016-07-07
9461264 Canada Inc. 1-e, 6 Rosebank Drive, Scarborough, ON M1B 0A1 2015-10-01
Canada Alwaylife Ltd. 6j-6 Rosebank Dr., Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2014-12-05
8766614 Canada Ltd. 17f-6 Rosebank Drive, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2014-01-23
Canada Glife Biotech Ltd. 6 Rossebank Dr, Unit 6j, Toronto, ON M1B 0A1 2013-07-16
Nb Men Apparel Inc. 6 Rosebank Drive (suite 5c), Scarborough, ON M1B 0A1 2010-10-13
Db Media Distribution Inc. 5900 Finch Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1B 0A2
7675127 Canada Inc. 73 Huxtable Lane, Toronto, ON M1B 0A3 2010-10-15
11388053 Canada Inc. 27-1139 Morningside Ave, Scarborough, ON M1B 0A7 2019-05-02
Find all corporations in postal code M1B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ethan Logendran 55 Old Finch Avenue, Toronto ON M1B 5J1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M1B 5J1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12165562 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.