Fiberlux Inc.
Fibrelux Inc.

Address:
7 Thurgate Crescent, Markham, ON L3T 4G4

Fiberlux Inc. (Corporation# 12166844) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12166844
Business Number 726580475
Corporation Name Fiberlux Inc.
Fibrelux Inc.
Registered Office Address 7 Thurgate Crescent
Markham
ON L3T 4G4
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Luminita Rodica Biris 7 Thurgate Crescent, Markham ON L3T 4G4, Canada
Ovidiu Lucian Biris 7 Thurgate Crescent, Markham ON L3T 4G4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Fiberlux Inc. 2020-07-01 current
Fibrelux Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7 Thurgate Crescent
City Markham
Province ON
Postal Code L3T 4G4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4528123 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2009-10-06
Milani Investments Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
4532571 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Latco Food Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2010-01-27
Fearmans Pork, Inc. 100, Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
8156638 Canada Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-04-02
Latrus Racing Corp. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2012-12-07
Sofina Foods Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1
Sofina Foundation 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-09-09
Sofina Inc. 100 Commerce Valley Drive West, 9th Floor, Markham, ON L3T 0A1 2013-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code L3T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Luminita Rodica Biris 7 Thurgate Crescent, Markham ON L3T 4G4, Canada
Ovidiu Lucian Biris 7 Thurgate Crescent, Markham ON L3T 4G4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Markham
Post Code L3T 4G4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Fiberlux Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.