The Jerky Tailor Limited

Address:
8 Palmer Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 4Z4

The Jerky Tailor Limited (Corporation# 12167450) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 30, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12167450
Business Number 726614274
Corporation Name The Jerky Tailor Limited
Registered Office Address 8 Palmer Avenue
Toronto
ON M4C 4Z4
Incorporation Date 2020-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
William Lee 8 Palmer Avenue, Toronto ON M4C 4Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12167450 Canada Inc. 2020-06-30 2020-06-30
The Jerky Tailor Limited 2020-06-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société
2020-06-30 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178

Office Location

Address 8 Palmer Avenue
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M4C 4Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11578910 Canada Incorporated 819-8 Trent Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2019-08-20
Lawani Consulting Inc. 8 Trent Avenue, Unit 901, Toronto, ON M4C 0A6 2017-12-21
Platform Solutions Inc. 272 King Edward Ave, Toronto, ON M4C 0A8 2007-03-09
Clearly Blonde Productions Ltd. 78 Hanson St, Toronto, ON M4C 1A1 2019-10-14
Pals Hockey Inc. 100 Hanson St, Toronto, ON M4C 1A1 2005-07-18
Sociéte Des Etudiants/tes Pour L'exploration Et Le Développement Spatial 125 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A3 1997-09-29
C2id Projects Inc. 132 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A4 2015-02-02
Pacific Precious Inc. 187 Hanson Street, Toronto, ON M4C 1A7 2018-06-22
Merrygold Investments Ltd. 187 Hanson St., Toronto, ON M4C 1A7 2007-02-19
9800174 Canada Inc. 187 Hanson St., Toronto, ON M4C 1A7 2016-06-20
Find all corporations in postal code M4C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
William Lee 8 Palmer Avenue, Toronto ON M4C 4Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Marketalent Solutions Inc. WILLIAM LEE 18 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE SUITE 1701, TORONTO ON M2N 6P5, Canada
84084 CANADA LIMITEE WILLIAM LEE 7025 BAILLARGEON, BROSSARD QC J4Z 1T3, Canada
SLIDE CENTRE J.L.S. INC. WILLIAM LEE 2352 RUE MENARD, LASALLE QC H8N 1J5, Canada
9499954 Canada Inc. William Lee 52 Glenstroke Dr, Scarborough ON M1S 2Z9, Canada
Novel-Lites Publishing Inc. William Lee 27 Hatley Acres Road, Canton de Hatley QC J0B 2C0, Canada
BANFF INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH STATION William Lee Circuito Exterior s / n, Ciudad Universitaria, Delg. Coyoacan., Mexico DF. CP 04510, Mexico
C.R. PHOTO INC. WILLIAM LEE 2352 MENARD ST., LASALLE QC H8N 1J5, Canada
After Sight William Lee 642 Ross Glen Drive SE, Medicine Hat AB T1B 3X4, Canada
4084420 CANADA INC. WILLIAM Lee 648, rue de Normandie, Boucherville QC J4B 8R1, Canada
4084420 CANADA INC. WILLIAM LEE 7025 BAILLARGEON, BROSSARD QC J4Z 1T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M4C 4Z4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tailor's Bench Du Canada Limitee 6930 Park Ave, Montreal 303, QC H3N 1W9 1967-10-13
Les Modes Tailor Bay Inc. 9494 St-laurent Boulevard, Suite 201, Montreal, QC H2N 1P4 1995-05-10
Tailor Smithy Group Inc. 18 Tailor Street, Markham, ON L3P 6M8 2019-08-22
Crack House Jerky Inc. 689 Annapolis Ave., Oshawa, ON L1J 2Z5 2015-02-12
Bull King Jerky Ltd. 13277 98 Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 5N1 2017-07-18
Madduck Jerky Corporation 769 Fletcher Circle, Kanata, ON K2T 0A8 2014-06-15
Supply & Demand Jerky Corp. 560 Dovercourt Road, Toronto, ON M6H 2W6 2014-08-04
The Flamingo Road Jerky Company Ltd. 83 Downing Blvd., Thornhill, ON L4J 7N5 2014-10-15
Damn Good Jerky Company Inc. 4503 Namaka Crescent Nw, Calgary, AB T2K 2H5 2019-06-06
King B Jerky (canada) Inc. 1412 3rd Avenue South, Lethbridge, AB T1J 0K6 1984-06-27

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Jerky Tailor Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.