12167824 Canada Inc.

Address:
1265 Carrington Blvd Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 1M2

12167824 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 12167824) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 1, 2020.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 12167824
Business Number 726580079
Corporation Name 12167824 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 1265 Carrington Blvd Nw
Calgary
AB T3P 1M2
Incorporation Date 2020-07-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Samir Pavagadhi 5770 Glide Crescent, Regina SK S4W 0P2, Canada
Shukan Thakkar 1265 Carrington Blvd NW, Calgary AB T3P 1M2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
12167824 Canada Inc. 2020-07-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-07-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1265 Carrington Blvd NW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3P 1M2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Association of Osteopathic Therapists #107, 12018 Symons Valley Road Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0A3 2018-06-28
Go4ethnic Global Trading Inc. 373 Evanspark Circle Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0A7 2018-02-15
Jon & Bel Investment Corporation 222 Evansford Cir Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0A8 2009-02-09
Sought After Foundation 123 Evansford Road Northwest, Calgary, AB T3P 0A9 2020-07-08
9543783 Canada Inc. 158 Evansford Circle Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0A9 2015-12-09
Iuic International Trading Ltd. 40 Evansfield Gardens Northwest, Calgary, AB T3P 0B1 2019-03-23
11256432 Canada Inc. 71 Evanscrest Way Northwest, Calgary, AB T3P 0B1 2019-02-18
Aspen and Elm Developments Inc. 136 Evansglen Close Northwest, Calgary, AB T3P 0B1 2018-09-19
Joint Infotech Ltd. 40 Evansdale Common Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0B1 2011-01-01
Wiscount Corporation 76 Evanspark Circle Nw, Calgary, AB T3P 0B4 2019-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code T3P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Samir Pavagadhi 5770 Glide Crescent, Regina SK S4W 0P2, Canada
Shukan Thakkar 1265 Carrington Blvd NW, Calgary AB T3P 1M2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3P 1M2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 12167824 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.