LIGHTSTREAM COMMUNICATIONS LTD.

Address:
30 San Francisco Ave., Hamilton, ON L9C 5N9

LIGHTSTREAM COMMUNICATIONS LTD. (Corporation# 1275585) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 16, 1982.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1275585
Corporation Name LIGHTSTREAM COMMUNICATIONS LTD.
Registered Office Address 30 San Francisco Ave.
Hamilton
ON L9C 5N9
Incorporation Date 1982-02-16
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MORTIMER S BISTRISKY 27 CRESCENT ROAD, TORONTO ON M4W 1T4, Canada
ANNA WONG 177 ANGUS DRIVE, WILLOWDALE ON M2J 2W9, Canada
BARBARA MAXWELL 112 ALEXMUIR BLVD., AGINCOURT ON M1B 1H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LIGHTSTREAM COMMUNICATIONS LTD. 1982-02-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1982-02-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 30 SAN FRANCISCO AVE.
City HAMILTON
Province ON
Postal Code L9C 5N9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9168192 Canada Inc. 43 Citino Dr, Hamilton, ON L9C 0A4 2015-01-27
Upper Canada Custom Renovations Ltd. 255 Fortissimo Drive, Hamilton, Ontario, ON L9C 0A6 2005-01-26
Upper Canada Property Developments Ltd. 255 Fortissimo Dr, Hamilton, ON L9C 0A6 2005-01-19
Gs3- Global Student Settling Services Inc. 52 Moonbeam Dr., Hamilton, ON L9C 0A8 2016-07-10
Canadian Turkish Islamic Union 270 Springvalley Cres., Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2017-01-02
Turk-can Business Solutions Inc. 270 Springvalley Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2014-09-07
7546416 Canada Inc. 206 Springvalley Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2010-05-07
Arts N'motion Landscaping & Construction Ltd. 254 Springvalley Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2004-07-30
Elite Sport Equipment Inc. 206 Springvalley Crescent, Hamilton, ON L9C 0B4 2010-06-08
Canada-china Agriculture and Food Development Exchange Centre Inc. 246 Brigadoon Dr., Hamilton, ON L9C 0B5 2008-03-20
Find all corporations in postal code L9C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MORTIMER S BISTRISKY 27 CRESCENT ROAD, TORONTO ON M4W 1T4, Canada
ANNA WONG 177 ANGUS DRIVE, WILLOWDALE ON M2J 2W9, Canada
BARBARA MAXWELL 112 ALEXMUIR BLVD., AGINCOURT ON M1B 1H4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City HAMILTON
Post Code L9C5N9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lightstream Telecommunications Inc. 432 Royal Ave, Kamloops, BC V2B 3P7 2012-05-29
Nr Communications Ltd. 1 Carrefour Alexander-graham-bell, Building A-7, Verdun, QC H3E 3B3
Stc Succès, Technologie, Communications Inc. 85, Rue Fleury Ouest, Montreal, QC H3L 1T1 1982-12-24
J.o.b. Printing and Communications Ltd. 151 Bay Street, Suite 1211, Ottawa, ON 1979-03-13
Communications Savoir-faire Inc. 2245 Rue Du Capitaine Bernier, Montreal, QC H3M 1W4 1983-01-10
Sub Communications Inc. 24 Mount Royal Avenue West, Suite 1003, Montreal, QC H2T 2S2 1998-12-04
Communications CochlÉe Inc. 7310, Rapistan Court, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 6L8 2004-03-25
L-gyb Consulting and Communications Limited 76 Lindylou Road, Toronto, ON M9M 2B3 2010-11-18
Nu-tel Communications Inc. 4999 St-catherine Street West, Suite 228, Westmount, QC H3Z 1T3 1985-04-01
G.c.n. National Communications Inc. 3349 Place Griffith, St. Laurent, QC H4T 1W5 1980-12-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on LIGHTSTREAM COMMUNICATIONS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.