LES PRODUITS DE PLEIN-AIR POHENEGAMOOK LTEE.

Address:
80 Rue Frontenac, Riviere-du-loup, QC G5R 1S8

LES PRODUITS DE PLEIN-AIR POHENEGAMOOK LTEE. (Corporation# 1319264) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 17, 1982.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1319264
Business Number 898089842
Corporation Name LES PRODUITS DE PLEIN-AIR POHENEGAMOOK LTEE.
POHENEGAMOOK OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LTD.
Registered Office Address 80 Rue Frontenac
Riviere-du-loup
QC G5R 1S8
Incorporation Date 1982-06-17
Dissolution Date 2004-05-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JACQUES GINGRAS 592 DE LA MONTAGNE, N-D-DU PORTAGE, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G0L 1Y0, Canada
RAYMOND BOUCHER 79, RUE LAVAL, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G5R 1V8, Canada
REJEAN ST-PIERRE 312, GERIN LAJOIE, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G5R 3R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES PRODUITS DE PLEIN-AIR POHENEGAMOOK LTEE. 1982-06-17 current
POHENEGAMOOK OUTDOOR PRODUCTS LTD. 1982-06-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-05-06 Dissolution Section: 212
1982-06-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1997 1991-05-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1996 1991-05-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 80 RUE FRONTENAC
City RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
Province QC
Postal Code G5R 1S8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Transport RenÉ Lavoie Inc. 2, Rue Joseph-alfred-pelletier, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 0E1
9122095 Canada Inc. 47 Jean Anthyme Roy, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 0E5 2015-07-27
Smallbox Inc. 2, Stanislas-belle, Riviere-du-loup, QC G5R 0K8 2016-07-24
9099344 Canada Inc. 15 Rue Stanislas-belle, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 0K9 2014-11-26
G.rousseau Hospitality Consultant Inc. 99 Rue Beaulieu, RiviÈre-du-loup, QC G5R 0M1 2008-11-18
Gestion Bek Rdl LtÉe 126, Rue Des Tulipes, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 0M6 2016-11-10
6729193 Canada Inc. 44, Rue Bellevue, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 1B2 2007-03-01
Les Gestions Hebdos LtÉe 72, Rue Fraser, Riviere-du-loup, QC G5R 1C6 2007-04-30
Distribution Oilynova Inc. 192, Rue Fraser, Rivière-du-loup, QC G5R 1C8 2017-03-16
Expérience Karting Inc. 165 Fraser, Riviere-du-loup, QC G5R 1E2 2020-02-01
Find all corporations in postal code G5R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JACQUES GINGRAS 592 DE LA MONTAGNE, N-D-DU PORTAGE, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G0L 1Y0, Canada
RAYMOND BOUCHER 79, RUE LAVAL, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G5R 1V8, Canada
REJEAN ST-PIERRE 312, GERIN LAJOIE, RIV-DU-LOUP QC G5R 3R6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CHAMPOUX, GINGRAS & ASSOCIES LTEE JACQUES GINGRAS 246 CHERBOURG, BERNIERES QC J0S 1C0, Canada
165881 CANADA INC. JACQUES GINGRAS 439 BOUL DES LAURENTIDES, ST-GERARD DES LAURENTIDES QC G9N 6X9, Canada
synergie eurobec international ltée JACQUES GINGRAS 881, rue des Samares, Trois-Rivières QC G8T 8P5, Canada
ROBITAILLE, MARCOUX ET ASSOCIES LTEE JACQUES GINGRAS 2480 DES HOSPITALIERES, SILLERY QC G1K 3H9, Canada
STRATÈGE COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL INC. JACQUES GINGRAS 3040, RUE DES CHÂTELETS, APP. 8, SAINTE-FOY QC G1V 2K2, Canada
3812715 CANADA INC. JACQUES GINGRAS 13 ARCTURUS AVE, OTTAWA ON K1K 0K8, Canada
SOCIETE D'ENTREMISE POUR LE COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL S.E.C.I. INC. JACQUES GINGRAS 3165 RUE DENONVILLE, STE FOY QC G1X 1W3, Canada
115140 CANADA LTEE. JACQUES GINGRAS 4216 PLACE CHARLES BEDARD, CHARLESBOURG QC , Canada
RAYBOU COMMUNICATION INC. RAYMOND BOUCHER 828, AVENUE QUERBES, PORTE 306, OUTREMONT QC H2V 3X3, Canada
PNMD COMMUNICATIONS INC. RAYMOND BOUCHER 1685 CALEDONIA, MONT ROYAL QC H3R 2W6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City RIVIERE-DU-LOUP
Post Code G5R1S8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Baron Outdoor Products Ltd. - 8601 St. Laurent Blvd., Montreal, QC H2P 2M9 1978-02-08
Etic Produits Plein-air Inc. 182 Laflamme, Ste-croix, QC G0S 2H0 1992-09-10
Le Baron Outdoor Products (dundas) Inc. 8601 St. Laurent Blvd., Montreal, QC H2P 2M9 1989-12-18
Le Baron Outdoor Products (toronto) Inc. 8601 St. Laurent Blvd., Montreal, QC H2P 2M9 1994-08-12
Sully Lumber Co. Ltee/ltd. Comte De Temiscouata, Pohenegamook (sully), QC G0L 4J0 1979-11-14
3946380 Canada Inc. 537 Rue Providence, Pohenegamook, QC G0L 1J0 2001-09-21
Rollair Inc. 568 De La Colline, Pohenegamook, QC G0L 4J0 1994-11-29
Gestion Guy Levasseur Inc. 876, Rue Principale, Pohenegamook, QC G0L 1J0 1994-02-17
Transport Guy Levasseur Inc. 876 Rue Principale, PohÉnÉgamook, QC G0L 1J0 1979-04-19
4116259 Canada Inc. 700 Rue Principale, PohÉnÉgamook, QC G0L 1J0 2002-10-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES PRODUITS DE PLEIN-AIR POHENEGAMOOK LTEE. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.