ALIANTHA ENTERPRISES LTD.

Address:
616 24th Avenue S.w., Suite 7, Calgary, AB T2S 0K6

ALIANTHA ENTERPRISES LTD. (Corporation# 1321676) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 28, 1982.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1321676
Business Number 880457346
Corporation Name ALIANTHA ENTERPRISES LTD.
Registered Office Address 616 24th Avenue S.w.
Suite 7
Calgary
AB T2S 0K6
Incorporation Date 1982-05-28
Dissolution Date 1995-10-30
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WILLIAM M. WALKER 616 24TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 7, CALGARY AB T2S 0K6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALIANTHA ENTERPRISES LTD. 1982-05-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1995-10-30 Dissolution
1982-05-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1992 1992-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 616 24TH AVENUE S.W.
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2S 0K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Caamora Corporation Ltd. 616 24th Avenue S.w., Suite 7, Calgary, AB T2S 0K6 1979-09-11

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Brandywine Computers Ltd. 616 24th Avenue S.w., Suite 7, Calgary, AB T2S 0K6 1979-09-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Core 3d Centres Holdings Ltd. 115-17th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 2010-11-01
Open Health Services Canada Ltd. 115-17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, Alberta, AB T2S 0A1 2009-07-14
Cerum Ortho Organizers (canada) Inc. 115, 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 1983-01-14
Barraclough Dental Laboratories Ltd. 5th Floor, 115 - 17th Avenue, S.w., Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 1979-05-24
Core 3d Centres Limited 115-17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A1 2009-09-24
Sunworld Tours Inc. 337 17 Avenue S.w, Calgary, AB T2S 0A5 1987-03-12
4386698 Canada Inc. 331 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A6 2006-09-25
6294049 Canada Inc. 300 A 17th Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2S 0A8 2004-10-06
Actioncoach Canada Master License Ltd. Suite 810, 519 17 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2S 0A9 2018-03-27
Homeowners Now Inc. Suite 810, 519 17th Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2S 0A9 2015-10-23
Find all corporations in postal code T2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WILLIAM M. WALKER 616 24TH AVENUE S.W., SUITE 7, CALGARY AB T2S 0K6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2S0K6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
E. A. H. Enterprises Ltd. 800 Victoria Square, Suite 612, Montreal, QC H4Z 1H6 1974-08-30
Enterprises Braxo Inc. 1155 Boul Rene-levesque Ouest, Buearu 2500, Montreal, QC H3B 2K4
P.g. Mc Cormick Enterprises Ltd - 3015 Halpern North Street, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1P5 1974-07-17
Harlequin Enterprises Limited 225 Duncan Mill Rd, Suite 605, Don Mills, ON M3B 1Z3 1949-01-29
Dodger Blue Enterprises Ltd. 220 Bay Street, Suite 700, Toronto, ON M5J 2W4 1996-03-01
Vinjamur Enterprises Inc. 35 Kingsbridge Garden Circle, Suite 2804, Mississauga, ON L5R 3Z5 2004-02-18
Les Enterprises Leznoff Ltee 6535 Waverley Avenue, Montreal, QC H2V 4M2 1968-03-20
Fuzionen Enterprises Limited 199-4936 Yonge St., Toronto, ON M2N 6S3 2010-08-31
Surge Enterprises Incorporated 704-60 Absolute Avenue, Mississauga, ON L4Z 0A9 2017-10-18
Neera Enterprises Ltd. 1440 Ste Catherine St West, Ste 310, Montreal, QC 1973-12-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALIANTHA ENTERPRISES LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.