KALOS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
LES ENTREPRISES D'ALIMENTATION KALOS LTEE.

Address:
720 Montpellier, Suite 1711, St-laurent, QC H4L 5B5

KALOS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD. (Corporation# 1339508) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 26, 1982.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1339508
Business Number 102757929
Corporation Name KALOS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD.
LES ENTREPRISES D'ALIMENTATION KALOS LTEE.
Registered Office Address 720 Montpellier
Suite 1711
St-laurent
QC H4L 5B5
Incorporation Date 1982-07-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
E. M. SARANTONIS 740 BLVD. MONTPELIER, APT. 1406, ST LAURENT QC H4L 5A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KALOS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD. 1982-07-26 current
LES ENTREPRISES D'ALIMENTATION KALOS LTEE. 1982-07-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1982-07-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2018-10-24 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-10-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2017-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 720 MONTPELLIER
City ST-LAURENT
Province QC
Postal Code H4L 5B5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
99719 Canada Inc. 720 Montpellier, Suite 411, St-laurent, QC H4L 5B5 1980-08-18
Spartan Agroland Inc. 720 Montpellier, Suite 1711, Montreal, QC H4L 5B5 1979-06-20

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Flamin International Inc. 1205-720 Montpellier, Montréal, QC H4L 5B5 2005-10-28
Comtel-global Entreprises Inc. 720 Montpellier St, Suite 1111, St-laurent, QC H4L 5B5 1999-08-17
Libanada Inc. 720 Mont Pellier, Suite 806, St-laurent, QC H4L 5B5 1990-09-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3733785 Canada Inc. 1860-a St. Germain, Ville Ste-laurent, QC H4L 3T1 2000-03-20
10246409 Canada Inc. 403-350 Rue Crevier, St-laurent, QC H4L 0A1 2017-05-23
Eltsyrk Inc. 401 Decarie Blvd. #422, St. Laurent, QC H4L 0A2 2015-10-26
Leangreen Corp. 401, Boulevard Décarie Appartement 303, Montréal, QC H4L 0A2 2013-04-05
10711578 Canada Inc. 402-1550 Rue Saint-louis, Saint-laurent, QC H4L 0A3 2018-04-02
Wintarge International Corp. 1550 St-louis, Suite 412, St-laurent, QC H4L 0A3 2006-04-05
Sun Win Assets Management Ltd. 1550 Rue St-louis Bureau 412, Ville St-laurent, QC H4L 0A3 2005-02-10
Quantor Resources Corp. 1550 Rue St-louis, Ville St-laurent, QC H4L 0A3 2004-09-28
Sm Monde Technology Inc. 1550, Rue Saint-louis, Bureau 412, Ville St-laurent, QC H4L 0A3 2004-09-22
Cgk Canada Ltd. 1550 Rue Saint-louis, Suite 610, Saint-laurent, QC H4L 0A3
Find all corporations in postal code H4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
E. M. SARANTONIS 740 BLVD. MONTPELIER, APT. 1406, ST LAURENT QC H4L 5A7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ST-LAURENT
Post Code H4L 5B5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kalos Franchising Inc. 720 Montpellier, Suite 1711, St Laurent, QC H4L 5B5 1985-02-20
Kalos Communication Inc. 8290 Rue Sorel, Brossard, QC J4X 1R1 1999-04-12
Kitmar Food Enterprises Inc. - 856 Plymouth, Apt 234, Montreal, QC H4P 1B4 1988-11-25
Tiki Ming Food Enterprises Inc. 8150 Aut. Transcanadienne, Suite 200, St-laurent, QC H4S 1M5 1986-01-06
Les Magasins D'alimentation Food Lane Canada Ltee 1155 University St., Suite 1310, Montreal, QC H3B 3A7 1959-01-29
Associated Food Enterprises 2001 Ltd. 5822 Plantagenet Place, Montreal, QC H3S 2K6 1980-10-30
Cmc Food Ltd. 7173 Boul Saint-michel, Montreal, QC H2A 2Z6 2017-02-09
Alimentation Servipac Food Ltee 3162 B. Industriel, Laval, QC H7L 4P7 1983-06-23
5 Seasons Food Ltd. 6575 Somerled, Montreal, QC H4V 1T1 1978-11-30
Les Entreprises En Alimentation R.g.p. Ltee 31 Rue Binet, Hull, QC 1978-08-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on KALOS FOOD ENTERPRISES LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.