PORTANGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD.

Address:
150 Ouest R Craig, Suite 626, Montreal 126, QC

PORTANGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD. (Corporation# 134830) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 5, 1969.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 134830
Corporation Name PORTANGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD.
Registered Office Address 150 Ouest R Craig
Suite 626
Montreal 126
QC
Incorporation Date 1969-05-05
Dissolution Date 1980-12-16
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Corporations Act Part I - Public (CCA - Part I)
Loi sur les corporations canadiennes partie I - corporations publiques (LCC - Partie I)
Number of Directors -

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PORTANGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD. 1969-05-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1980-12-16 Dissolution
1969-05-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 150 OUEST R CRAIG
City MONTREAL 126
Province QC
Country Canada

Corporations in the same city

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Koala Inn Motel Corporation Ltd. 360 R St-jacques, Montreal 126, QC 1973-09-10
Lisal Management Ltd 10 James St West, Suite 512, Montreal 126, QC H2Y 1L3 1973-07-11
A. Currie (eastern) Ltd. 391 St. James St West, Suite 201, Montreal 126, QC 1973-01-12
Irene 650 Dress Shoppes Ltd. 60 St. James St, Montreal 126, QC 1971-10-18
Matador Knitting Mills Ltd. 275 St. James St West, Suite 42, Montreal 126, QC 1971-03-31
United International Commodities Traders Ltd. 60 St. Jacques, Suite 300, Montreal 126, QC 1971-01-22
D.j. 's Lodge Ltd. 129 St. James St, Montreal 126, QC 1970-11-25
Airway Import & Export Limited 360 St-james West, Suite 1500, Montreal 126, QC 1970-10-22
Tedex Limited 360 St.james St, Montreal 126, ON 1970-04-24
Entertainment Plus Ltd. 500 St. James St East, Suite 800, Montreal 126, QC 1970-03-05
Find all corporations in MONTREAL 126

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL 126

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Seaway International Bridge Corporation, Ltd.- 200 Akwesasne International Road, Akwesasne, ON K6H 5R7 1962-11-13
"canadian Institute for International Order" Corporation - Station B P.o.box 302, Ottawa, ON K1P 6C4 1979-02-20
Exclusive Leather Products International Corporation 644 De Courcelle, Montreal, QC H4C 3C5 1991-02-27
Corporation International De Divertissement Diec 4736 Colombey, St-leonard, QC H1R 3E1 1985-05-14
International Croustilles (rdg) Corporation 425 Demaisonneuve Ouest, Suite 701, Montreal, QC H3A 3G5 1984-10-19
Itc - International Training Corporation Inc. 757 Chemin Du Paysan, Cp 9, Ste-adele, QC J0R 1L0 1985-11-18
Hua Sun International Agriculture & Food Development Corporation 1080 Beaver Hall Hill, Suite 1720, Montreal, QC H2Z 1S8 1992-08-21
Shoura International Trading and Investment Corporation 550 Sherbrooke St West, Suite 890, Montreal, QC H3A 1B9 1991-09-09
Fifth World International Financial Corporation 550 Sherbrooke St W, Suite 1000 West Tower, Montreal, QC H3A 1B9 1992-08-21
Hescov International Development Corporation Ltd.- 6205 Somerled Avenue, Suite 702, Montreal, QC H3X 2B5 1976-08-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on PORTANGO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.