REED STENHOUSE COMPANIES LIMITED -
LES COMPAGNIES REED STENHOUSE, LIMITEE

Address:
Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 250, Toronto 111, ON M5K 1J6

REED STENHOUSE COMPANIES LIMITED - (Corporation# 137235) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 29, 1968.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 137235
Corporation Name REED STENHOUSE COMPANIES LIMITED -
LES COMPAGNIES REED STENHOUSE, LIMITEE
Registered Office Address Toronto-dominion Centre
P.o.box 250
Toronto 111
ON M5K 1J6
Incorporation Date 1968-08-29
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 21

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES COMPAGNIES REED STENHOUSE, LIMITEE 1978-02-10 current
REED STENHOUSE COMPANIES LIMITED - 1978-02-10 current
REED SHAW OSLER LIMITED 1968-08-29 1978-02-10
REED SHAW OSLER LIMITEE 1968-08-29 1978-02-10

Activities

Date Activity Details
1980-06-16 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1968-08-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
City TORONTO 111
Province ON
Postal Code M5K 1J6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
93365 Canada Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 48, Toronto, ON M5K 1E6 1979-12-10
Desmond, Shannon & Associates Ltd. Toronto-dominion Centre, Toronto, ON 1979-08-23
94657 Canada Ltee/ltd. Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 2816, Toronto, ON 1979-10-19
251586 Distributing Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 2700, Toronto, ON M5K 1M5 1979-10-23
F. P. Publications (eastern) Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 4103, Toronto, ON M5K 1H1
Mango Marketing International Inc. Toronto-dominion Centre, Suite 4800, Toronto, ON 1979-11-23
Abitibi Manitoba Paper Ltd. Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 21, Toronto, MB M5K 1B3 1928-05-12
Abitibi Paper Sales Ltd. Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 21, Toronto, ON M5K 1B3 1946-12-03
Anglo American Corporation of Canada Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 28, Toronto 111, ON M5K 1B8 1965-08-20
Canadian Piano Company Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o.box 48, Toronto 111, ON M5K 1E6 1950-04-29
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reed Shaw Stenhouse & Partners Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o. Box 250, Toronto, ON M5K 1J6 1973-06-11

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO 111
Post Code M5K1J6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Reed Shaw Stenhouse & Partners Limited Toronto-dominion Centre, P.o. Box 250, Toronto, ON M5K 1J6 1973-06-11
Aon Reed Stenhouse Acquisition Corp. 20 Bay St, Toronto, ON M5J 2N9 1997-06-09
Aon Reed Stenhouse Inc. 20 Bay Street, 2400, Toronto, ON M5J 2N9 1973-06-04
Reed Stenhouse Pet Plan Inc. 20 Bay Street, 24th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 2N9 1989-08-08
Reed Ltd. 145 King Street West, 25th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 1J8
Reed Packaging Ltd. 10 Boul. Des Capucins, P.o.box 1487, Quebec, QC G1K 7H9 1974-07-22
Reed Foundation 145 King St West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5H 1J8 1974-03-04
Reed Paper Ltd. 145 West King St, 25th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 1J8 1961-03-14
Reed Decorative Products Ltd. 195 Walker Drive, Brampton, ON L6T 3Z9 1973-07-25
Reed Paper Holdings Ltd. 207 Queen's Quay West, Suite 880, Toronto, ON M5J 1A7 1961-03-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on REED STENHOUSE COMPANIES LIMITED - by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.