STAUFFER CHEMICAL COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD.
PRODUITS CHIMIQUES STAUFFER DU CANADA, LTEE

Address:
Commerce Court West, Sutie 3800, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3

STAUFFER CHEMICAL COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD. (Corporation# 140902) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 1973.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 140902
Business Number 105003669
Corporation Name STAUFFER CHEMICAL COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD.
PRODUITS CHIMIQUES STAUFFER DU CANADA, LTEE
Registered Office Address Commerce Court West
Sutie 3800
Toronto
ON M5L 1J3
Incorporation Date 1973-08-01
Dissolution Date 2004-11-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JUDY GORDON 177 BERRY ROAD, APARTMENT 104, TORONTO ON M8Y 1W7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PRODUITS CHIMIQUES STAUFFER DU CANADA, LTEE 1973-08-01 current
STAUFFER CHEMICAL COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD. 1973-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-11-10 Dissolution Section: 210
1980-12-15 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1973-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2003 2004-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2001 2003-07-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1997 1988-04-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address COMMERCE COURT WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5L 1J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
94097 Canada Inc. Commerce Court West, Box 25, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1979-09-10
Purex Canada Limited Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9
Videobank Distributors Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 1800 P.o.box 351, Toronto, ON M5L 1H4 1979-09-28
Boots Drug Stores (holdings) Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 5300, Toronto, ON M5L 1B9 1979-10-23
Supak Distributors Inc. Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON 1979-11-16
95502 Canada Limited Commerce Court West, 47th Floor, Toronto, ON M5L 1G8 1979-12-04
Safinag Management Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 4950, Toronto, ON M5L 1B9 1979-12-12
Northwood Panelboard Ltd. Commerce Court West, P.o.box 45, Toronto, NB M5L 1B6 1969-07-31
Andian National Corporation, Limited Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON T2P 2W7 1919-06-30
Canadian Copper Refiners Limited Commerce Court West, P.o.box 45, Toronto, ON M5L 1B6 1929-02-06
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Carborundum Abrasives Inc. 38th Floor Commerce Court, Box 438, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1985-11-08
124772 Canada Limited Suite 380 Box 438, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1983-06-23
Medtronic of Canada Ltd. Suite 3801 Box 438, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3
John B. Stetson Company (canada) Limited Commerce Court West, 38th Floor P.o.box 438, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1913-12-11
Asplundh Utility Services, Ltd. Commerce Court West, Suite 3801 Po Box 438, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1968-06-19
Huron Technologies Inc. Commerce Court West, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1957-05-14
Telecaster Committee of Canada Inc. Commerce Court West, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1993-09-01
Minuteman Press (canada) Supply Limited Commerce Court West, Suite 4900, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1979-06-14
Minuteman Press of Canada Company Limited Commerce Court West, Box 4900, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1975-10-08
Cross Canada Motor Carriers Corporation Commerce Court West, Suite 3800 Po Box 3800, Toronto, ON M5L 1J3 1982-01-04
Find all corporations in postal code M5L1J3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JUDY GORDON 177 BERRY ROAD, APARTMENT 104, TORONTO ON M8Y 1W7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5L1J3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Textile Rubber and Chemical Company (canada) Ltd. 59 Waters Ave., Everett, QC O2I 9 1965-10-27
Tradex Chemical Company Ltd. 606-5220 Boul Des Sources, Pierrefonds, QC H8Z 3M3 1982-09-17
9758054 Canada Limited 365068 Rr5-0, Stauffer, AB T0M 1W0 2016-05-17
Stauffer-roos Fuels Limited 1 Valleybrook Dr., 3rd Floor, Don Mills, ON M3B 2S8
Eclipse Produits Chimiques Inc . 19400 Clark Graham Street, Baie D`urfÉ, QC H9X 3R8
Eclipse Produits Chimiques Inc. 19400 Rue Clark Graham, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 3R8 1997-05-26
Douglas Chemical Company Limited 2124 De La Salle, Montreal, QC H1V 2K8 1942-07-07
Bourse Canadienne Des Produits Chimiques C.c.e. Ltee 900 Blondin, Ste-adele, QC J0R 1L0 1983-01-07
Seigniory Chemical Products Ltd. - 21800 Clark Graham, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 3R8 1977-05-04
Compagnie De Produits Chimiques Chorney (1994) Inc. 42 Industrial Street, Suite 124, Toronto, ON M4G 1Y9 1991-09-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on STAUFFER CHEMICAL COMPANY OF CANADA, LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.