BARANYAI & ASS. CONSULTANTS INC.

Address:
1550 Praill Road, Po Box 8645, Revelstoke, BC V0E 3G0

BARANYAI & ASS. CONSULTANTS INC. (Corporation# 1443097) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 7, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1443097
Corporation Name BARANYAI & ASS. CONSULTANTS INC.
Registered Office Address 1550 Praill Road
Po Box 8645
Revelstoke
BC V0E 3G0
Incorporation Date 1983-02-07
Dissolution Date 1995-07-27
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
B.N. BARANYAI P.O.BOX 1269, REVELSTOKE BC V0E 2S0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BARANYAI & ASS. CONSULTANTS INC. 1983-02-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1995-07-27 Dissolution
1983-02-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1550 PRAILL ROAD
City REVELSTOKE
Province BC
Postal Code V0E 3G0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
International Dairy Calibrations Atlantic Ltd. 2535 Patterson Ave, P O Box 405, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B0 1999-07-19
The Armstrong-spallumcheen Chamber of Commerce Box 118, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B0 1951-03-14
Catsu Herbal Health Products Inc. 1595 Mountain View Road, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B0
Dialite Holdings Ltd. Box 66, 2490 Patterson Ave., Armstrong, BC V0E 1B0 1997-07-24
11410466 Canada Inc. 2860 Smith Drive, #1, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B1 2019-05-14
Bcrc Collective Limited 2775 Rosedale Ave., Armstrong, BC V0E 1B1 2017-10-04
Cwh Foundation 2945 Okanagan Street, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B1 2012-07-06
So-low Trucking Ltd. 2730 Catherine Place, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B1 2003-02-27
10857521 Canada Ltd. 1978 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B2 2018-06-25
Shake The Breaks Inc. 211 Pleasant Valley Crossroad, Armstrong, BC V0E 1B2 2011-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code V0E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
B.N. BARANYAI P.O.BOX 1269, REVELSTOKE BC V0E 2S0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City REVELSTOKE
Post Code V0E3G0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Consultants En Aerospatiale Rc Inc. 4751 Joseph-a-rodier, Suite 409, MontrÉal, QC H1K 5G9 2001-11-23
Stratagem Consultants Ltd. - 6565 Duncan Street, Montreal, QC H4B 1E8 1978-02-07
Auc Associated Universal Consultants Inc. 505 RenÉ-lÉvesque W Suite 600, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y7 1986-10-30
Les Consultants Laurentien B.h.p. Ltee 345 Boul. Riel, Hull, QC J8Z 1B3 1985-09-24
Consultants Récréatifs Jn Inc. 1416, Chemin Chevrier, Saint-lazare, QC J7T 1Y6 2016-05-19
Actual Beauty Consultants Inc. 75 Alderney Drive, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 2N7 2012-08-22
S.l. Educational Consultants Inc. 11015 Cavendish Blvd, App 309, St-laurent, QC H4R 2H5 1997-07-18
Les Consultants En Transports Bmb Inc. 145 Montee De Liesse, Suite 8, St-laurent, QC H4T 1T9 1981-01-22
F.a.s. Transportation Consultants Inc. 4098 Ste-catherine St W, Suite 401, Westmount, QC H3Z 1P2 1992-05-13
E.c.m. Management Consultants Inc. 1010 Ste-catherine Ouest, Suite 640, Montreal, QC 1979-07-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on BARANYAI & ASS. CONSULTANTS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.