DENIS BRODEUR HYDRO-YATCH INC.

Address:
595 Avenue Yves, Riviere-beaudette, QC J0P 1R0

DENIS BRODEUR HYDRO-YATCH INC. (Corporation# 1453394) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 24, 1983.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 1453394
Corporation Name DENIS BRODEUR HYDRO-YATCH INC.
Registered Office Address 595 Avenue Yves
Riviere-beaudette
QC J0P 1R0
Incorporation Date 1983-02-24
Dissolution Date 1995-12-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
D. BRODEUR 595 AVE. YVES, RIVIERE-BEAUDETTE QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DENIS BRODEUR HYDRO-YATCH INC. 1983-02-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1995-12-06 Dissolution
1983-02-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1985 1985-09-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 595 AVENUE YVES
City RIVIERE-BEAUDETTE
Province QC
Postal Code J0P 1R0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Transport Noramex Int'l Limitee 715 Chemin Frontiere, Riviere-beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1996-11-18
3000664 Canada Inc. 244 De La Baie, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1994-02-08
Construction Claude Leroux Inc. 489 Promenade J. Martin, Riviere-beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1990-01-29
157663 Canada Inc. 1151 Principale, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1987-08-25
Pieces D'auto Soulanges Inc. 507 Chemin Frontiere, Riviere-beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1986-05-13
140314 Canada Ltee - Ltd. 16 Rue Page, Box 62, St-sauveur Des Monts, QC J0P 1R0 1985-03-28
Construction Cobetar Inc. 246 Rue Rolland, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1983-03-30
Service Copie Express A.b.a. Inc. 900 Rue Emile, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1983-02-16
Pavillon Ste-anne Inc. 990 Chemin Ste-claire, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1979-01-19
Gestion J. Pronovost Ltee Comte De Soulanges, Riviere Beaudette, QC J0P 1R0 1978-11-09
Find all corporations in postal code J0P1R0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
D. BRODEUR 595 AVE. YVES, RIVIERE-BEAUDETTE QC , Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
160385 CANADA INC. D. BRODEUR 326 RUE NOTRE-DAME, GRANBY QC J2G 3L3, Canada
CENTRE LINGUISTIQUE GUY BRODEUR INC. D. BRODEUR 229 ST-VALLIER, GRANBY QC , Canada
GESTION MICRO-PHASE INC. D. BRODEUR 169 RUE ST-EXUPERY, MONT ST-HILAIRE QC J3H 4E8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City RIVIERE-BEAUDETTE
Post Code J0P1R0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Courtier En Chaussures Denis J. Brodeur (1987) Inc. 940 Rue Beauchemin, St-bruno, QC J3V 5N9 1987-04-09
T. Brodeur Nautical Network Inc. 141 Bisley Street, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1G5 2013-01-29
Les Investissements J.c. Brodeur Inc. 111 Industrial Drive, Suite 17, Whitby, ON L1N 5Z9 1982-11-22
Brodeur Coaching Inc. 4636 Avenue Harvard, Montreal, QC H4A 2X2 1989-10-30
Fabrication De Jardins Hydro-pro Inc. 656 Route 201, Saint-clet, QC J0P 1S0 2002-06-19
Hydro Spa Ltee Route Trans-canadienne, Sortie 123 Cte St-hyacinth, La Presentation, QC 1978-11-16
Ghe Hydro-electricité Inc. 650 32nd Avenue, Suite 400, Lachine, QC H8T 3K5 1991-06-07
Hydro Times Inc. 1533 Curé Labelle, Laval, QC H7V 2W4 2016-01-18
Rer Hydro Ltée 800, Place Victoria, Tour De La Bourse, Bureau 3700, Montréal, QC H4Z 1E9 2008-08-21
Hydro-cable & Utility Ltd. 2735 Rue Lemoyne, Sherbrooke, QC J1K 1S6 1982-01-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on DENIS BRODEUR HYDRO-YATCH INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.